User:Mikehaber/Document structure - pattern draft: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
m added trustees and safety |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Icon !! Description | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Name.png|50px|thumb|left|Name]] || Example | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:question.png|50px|thumb|left|Purpose]] || Example | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:timetable.svg|50px|thumb|left|Coordination]] || Example | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:maintainance.svg|50px|thumb|left|Maintenance]] || Example | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:idea.svg|50px|thumb|left|Ideas]] || Example | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:info.svg|50px|thumb|left|More Info]] || Example | |||
|} | |||
For the Hackspace | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Icon !! Description | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Name.png|50px|thumb|left|Name]] || Nottinghack, Nottingham Hackspace | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:question.png|50px|thumb|left|Purpose]] || A member run and owned Hackspace for Creating things you want to create | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:timetable.svg|50px|thumb|left|Coordination]] || Access for members controlled by RFID card. Hackspace has Hack the Space days where it is closed for improvement. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:maintainance.svg|50px|thumb|left|Maintenance]] || The Hackspace is run by members, and has elected trustees for legal stuff | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:idea.svg|50px|thumb|left|More Info]] || Ideas can be sent to the Slack Channel or Google Groups | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:info.svg|50px|thumb|left|More Info]] || Nottinghack.org.uk | |||
|} | |||
For the toilets | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Icon !! Description | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Name.png|50px|thumb|left|Name]] || Hackspace Toilets, Upstairs in 2.0 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:question.png|50px|thumb|left|Purpose]] || Toilets for members and guests | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:timetable.svg|50px|thumb|left|Coordination]] || Multiple use, can be locked internally if preferred | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:maintainance.svg|50px|thumb|left|Maintenance]] || Loo roll, soap and towels are available, and kept in the loos, and team storage | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:idea.svg|50px|thumb|left|Ideas]] || Ideas can be sent to the Slack Channel or Google Groups | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:info.svg|50px|thumb|left|More Info]] || Link to using the toilets flowcharts :-) | |||
|} | |||
For the Laser Cutter | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Icon !! Description | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Name.png|50px|thumb|left|Name]] || Laser Cuttter, upstairs in Workshop, Induction Required | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:question.png|50px|thumb|left|Purpose]] || 1W Carbon dioxide laser cutter for cutting wood, perspex, leather etc | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:timetable.svg|50px|thumb|left|Coordination]] || Bookable using Hackspace Management System | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:maintainance.svg|50px|thumb|left|Maintenance]] || Laser cutter maintainence team email.... | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:idea.svg|50px|thumb|left|Ideas]] || Ideas can be sent to the Slack Channel or Google Groups | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:info.svg|50px|thumb|left|More Info]] || LInk to how to book and induction flowcharts, software, | |||
|} | |||
Dusty Area | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Icon !! Description | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Name.png|50px|thumb|left|Name]] || Woodworking Dusty Area, upstairs | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:question.png|50px|thumb|left|Purpose]] || For using woodworking tools that create dust | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:timetable.svg|50px|thumb|left|Coordination]] || Turn up and use | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:maintainance.svg|50px|thumb|left|Maintenance]] || Team? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:idea.svg|50px|thumb|left|Ideas]] || Slack or google groups | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:info.svg|50px|thumb|left|More Info]] || Inductions, tool pages | |||
|} | |||
For Comfy area | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Icon !! Description | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Name.png|50px|thumb|left|Name]] || Comfy Area upstairs. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:question.png|50px|thumb|left|Purpose]] || Relaxing, Videos, Music group practise | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:timetable.svg|50px|thumb|left|Coordination]] || Turn up and use - Can have events (HOW?) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:maintainance.svg|50px|thumb|left|Maintenance]] || Cleaned ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:idea.svg|50px|thumb|left|Ideas]] || Slack or Google Group | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:info.svg|50px|thumb|left|More Info]] || Contains Computer Projector and screen, Library, Museum, Piano. How to book events goes here. | |||
|} | |||
For the Trustees | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Icon !! Description | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Name.png|50px|thumb|left|Name]] || Hackspace Trustees. Look after legal and financial stuff. Rules etc. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:question.png|50px|thumb|left|Purpose]] || Look after legal and financial stuff. Rules etc. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:timetable.svg|50px|thumb|left|Coordination]] || Voted in for 2 year terms. After (x) years need to take a year off. Use Trustees Slack for comms. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:maintainance.svg|50px|thumb|left|Maintenance]] || Monthly Trustees meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:idea.svg|50px|thumb|left|Ideas]] || Ideas and questions to the trustees can be sent to XXX. Trustees are members too, so XXX. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:info.svg|50px|thumb|left|More Info]] || Link to who the trustees are etc | |||
|} | |||
For Safety at the Space | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! Icon !! Description | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Name.png|50px|thumb|left|Name]] || Safety Rules | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:question.png|50px|thumb|left|Purpose]] || Keep hackers safe, understand and prevent accidents | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:timetable.svg|50px|thumb|left|Coordination]] || Co-ordinated by members and trustees. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:maintainance.svg|50px|thumb|left|Maintenance]] || Goggles, lab coats, first aid, fire blankets and extinguishers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:idea.svg|50px|thumb|left|Ideas]] || Ideas and questions to the safety group can be sent to XXX. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:info.svg|50px|thumb|left|More Info]] || Link to safety list, and how to report injuries, and request supplies | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 18:01, 18 February 2019
| Icon | Description |
|---|---|
| Example | |
| Example | |
| Example | |
| Example | |
| Example | |
| Example |
For the Hackspace
For the toilets
For the Laser Cutter
Dusty Area
For Comfy area
For the Trustees
For Safety at the Space





