Oh I Do Like To Be Beside The Seaside (2025): Difference between revisions

From Nottinghack Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Moop (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Moop (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 55: Line 55:
| Affirmative
| Affirmative
| -
| -
|-
| Steve & Candice
| Steve & Candice
| -
| -

Revision as of 17:38, 19 January 2025

Why

Because we need an EMF gap year escape and it sounds like fun.

What

Other things in the area:

When

TBD -- June/July time avoiding 1st -- 6th June (half term) and being wary of 13th -- 29th June (Aldeburgh Festival)

How

Cheap and cheerful accommodation, probably camping, hostel or similar. It isn't practical by public transport so ... car share.

Who

Who Has Car, willing to drive N Has not car. In Car music
Duncan 4 - -
Aaron - Affirmative Music Aaron Likes, or silence
Shane (and probably Tim?) - Affirmative -
Steve & Candice - Affirmative -