Electronics ICs Map: Difference between revisions
Moved the images of the IC racks. |
m Added more ICs. |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
This page is intended to be a source of truth, to enable quickly scoping IC inventory, and for quickly locating ICs in their drawers, '''please ensure you place drawers back in the correct place and place ICs in their correct drawer'''. | This page is intended to be a source of truth, to enable quickly scoping IC inventory, and for quickly locating ICs in their drawers, '''please ensure you place drawers back in the correct place and place ICs in their correct drawer'''. | ||
Some terms to make this page easier to find: 74 series, 74xx, PIC, DGxxx, 4000 | |||
== How to use == | == How to use == | ||
| Line 40: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 || 4049 || 4094 || 4047 || 4021 || 4019 || 4056 | | 9 || 4049 || 4094 || 4047 || 4021 || 4019 || 4056 | ||
|- | |||
| 10 || 4N35 || M3002 || 7406 || TL072 || CA3140 || TLC584 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 64: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 || 74590 || 7474 || || || || | | 9 || 74590 || 7474 || || || || | ||
|- | |||
| 10 || OP-072 || DS1621 || || || || | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 85: | Line 91: | ||
| 7 || SCN68681 || 14508 || H13507 || PIC16F877 || TM960NL || | | 7 || SCN68681 || 14508 || H13507 || PIC16F877 || TM960NL || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || 6802 || ADC0809 || D4016 || 6522 || M110 || | | 8 || 6802 || ADC0809 || D4016 || 6522 || M110 || | ||
|- | |||
| 9 || 4072 || 4071 || 4070 || 4078 || 4068 || 74595 || | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 109: | Line 117: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || 74158 || 74109 || 74240 || 7426 || 74193 || | | 8 || 74158 || 74109 || 74240 || 7426 || 74193 || | ||
|- | |||
| 9 || PCF8574 || ILQ74 || PIC16C84 ||5532 || ULN2803 || LM393 || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 15:16, 10 August 2025
- See also: Component Sorting


This page contains a list of all the ICs that are available at the space to hack.
This page is intended to be a source of truth, to enable quickly scoping IC inventory, and for quickly locating ICs in their drawers, please ensure you place drawers back in the correct place and place ICs in their correct drawer.
Some terms to make this page easier to find: 74 series, 74xx, PIC, DGxxx, 4000
How to use
There are 2 racks of ICs on the workspace table next to the door to the blue room, the closest to the door is the grey rack, the other is the blue rack. Each table in this page represents each vertical column in each rack, numbered 1-4 left-right, with each row in the table corresponding to each row in the rack starting from the top, each drawer can contain multiple different IC types, with each table column representing the front most to the rear most collection in each drawer.
Map
Grey Rack
Closest to blue room door.
Grey Rack Column 1
| Row | 1st from front | 2nd from front | 3rd from front | 4th from front | 5th from front | 6th from front |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 744514 | 74163 | 744066 | 744515 | ||
| 2 | LM380 | |||||
| 3 | H11L1 | 75150 | 3696 | 555 | ||
| 4 | NE592 | DG303 | AM2632 | 2207 | 65176 | 14040 |
| 5 | PAL20X10 | |||||
| 6 | PAL16L8 | |||||
| 7 | 4522 | KM62256 | 82C54 | PIC16C72 | 88C618 | 29C010 |
| 8 | 6808 | 65C51 | 68681 | 2N1040E | ||
| 9 | 4049 | 4094 | 4047 | 4021 | 4019 | 4056 |
| 10 | 4N35 | M3002 | 7406 | TL072 | CA3140 | TLC584 |
Grey Rack Column 2
| Row | 1st from front | 2nd from front | 3rd from front | 4th from front | 5th from front | 6th from front |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LM747 | 7400 | ||||
| 2 | LM710 | LD111 | M190B1 | TBA820 | LD110 | LD302 |
| 3 | TL081 | HY534254 | 141015 | 14025 | ||
| 4 | 4025 | 4009 | 14027 | |||
| 5 | PAL20X10 | |||||
| 6 | 14025 | 87C748 | AM25LS2521PC | D446 | 4508 | |
| 7 | HM63356 | M44508 | 68C618 | 65C51 | 88C681 | UCN5833 |
| 8 | 7002C | IM6402 | TDA3301 | M5450 | ||
| 9 | 74590 | 7474 | ||||
| 10 | OP-072 | DS1621 |
Grey Rack Column 3
| Row | 1st from front | 2nd from front | 3rd from front | 4th from front | 5th from front | 6th from front | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7411 | 7475 | 7476 | 74399 | 74125 | 7430 | |
| 2 | ICL7107 | CA324 | TDA2820 | LM376 | LM748 | L5356 | |
| 3 | 1408 | DG412 | LM1850 | MC1408 | LM358 | ||
| 4 | N82S147 | TL064 | ULN2003 | SL490 | 4211 | ||
| 5 | PAL10L8 | ||||||
| 6 | 2180 | Z84 | Z8036 | Z8030 | |||
| 7 | SCN68681 | 14508 | H13507 | PIC16F877 | TM960NL | ||
| 8 | 6802 | ADC0809 | D4016 | 6522 | M110 | ||
| 9 | 4072 | 4071 | 4070 | 4078 | 4068 | 74595 |
Grey Rack Column 4
| Row | 1st from front | 2nd from front | 3rd from front | 4th from front | 5th from front | 6th from front | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4069 | 4054 | 4065 | 4076 | 4027 | 40160 | |
| 2 | LM709 | MC1458 | TDA1180 | TDA2820 | M083B1 | M2102B1 | |
| 3 | 74157 | IL01 | LM2902 | ADC0848 | AD7524 | AM29841 | |
| 4 | DG211 | AD561 | |||||
| 5 | PAL20L8 | ||||||
| 6 | 6809 | ||||||
| 7 | AM29F010B | AM270C010 | M29F10B | ||||
| 8 | 74158 | 74109 | 74240 | 7426 | 74193 | ||
| 9 | PCF8574 | ILQ74 | PIC16C84 | 5532 | ULN2803 | LM393 |
Blue Rack
Furthest from blue room door.
Blue Rack Column 1
| Row | 1st from front | 2nd from front | 3rd from front | 4th from front | 5th from front | 6th from front |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4001 | 4008 | 4010 | 4022 | ||
| 2 | 4035 | 4040 | 4046 | 4044 | ||
| 3 | 744053 | 7420 | 14077 | |||
| 4 | 74125 | 75051 | 74192 | 744046 | ||
| 5 | 7410 | 74574 | 74245 | 74164 | ||
| 6 | 74191 | |||||
| 7 | 14069 | 744053 | 74541 | |||
| 8 | 74132 | 74379 | 74273 | 74575 | ||
| 9 | 7404 | 7400 | ||||
| 10 | 4518 | 4724 | 4531 | 14516 | ||
| 11 | 14501 | 4556 | 4528 | |||
| 12 | 74167 | 7407 | 556 | 7483 |
Blue Rack Column 2
| Row | 1st from front | 2nd from front | 3rd from front | 4th from front | 5th from front | 6th from front |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4011 | 4012 | 4013 | |||
| 2 | 4050 | 4051 | 4052 | 4053 | ||
| 3 | 4007 | 4066 | 74156 | 74191 | ||
| 4 | 74590 | |||||
| 5 | 744066 | 74253 | 74133 | 74374 | ||
| 6 | 7432 | 74151 | 7401 | 74645 | ||
| 7 | LM311 | LF351 | 74185 | |||
| 8 | 74121 | 7417 | 74153 | 7490 | ||
| 9 | 744060 | |||||
| 10 | 7480 | 7405 | 14532 | 4528 | ||
| 11 | 4539 | 4526 | 4516 | 4520 | ||
| 12 | 74122 | 744060 | 74185 |
Blue Rack Column 3
| Row | 1st from front | 2nd from front | 3rd from front | 4th from front | 5th from front | 6th from front |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4014 | 4015 | 4017 | |||
| 2 | 4016 | 4086 | 4081 | 4093 | 4085 | 4096 |
| 3 | 7414 | |||||
| 4 | 74590 | |||||
| 5 | 7474 | 7447 | 74138 | 74193 | ||
| 6 | 75480 | 74253 | 7451 | 7425 | ||
| 7 | 7410 | 7408 | 74597 | 7402 | ||
| 8 | 74247 | 7454 | 74053 | 74374 | ||
| 9 | 744060 | |||||
| 10 | 14538 | |||||
| 11 | 74148 | |||||
| 12 |
Blue Rack Column 4
| Row | 1st from front | 2nd from front | 3rd from front | 4th from front | 5th from front | 6th from front |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4023 | 4024 | 4025 | 4028 | ||
| 2 | ||||||
| 3 | 74125 | 7413 | 74244 | |||
| 4 | 7485 | 7420 | 7469 | 7403 | ||
| 5 | 7430 | 74377 | 744075 | 7454 | 7451 | 7473 |
| 6 | 74241 | 74123 | 74598 | 7414 | 7422 | 74175 |
| 7 | 74374 | 74273 | 7493 | 74597 | ||
| 8 | 74156 | 7442 | 744075 | 7486 | ||
| 9 | 74107 | |||||
| 10 | 14555 | 14175 | 4511 | 4510 | ||
| 11 | 7420 | 74299 | 74245 | 74266 | ||
| 12 | 741 | - |