User:Mousetad/Eggbot Donations: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Created page with "== Eggbot Donations ==" |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Eggbot Donations == | == Eggbot Donations == | ||
Various people pledged money for the eggbot. Here's who and how much was pledged and if it's been paid: | |||
{| border=1 | |||
|'''Who''' | |||
|'''How Much (£)''' | |||
|'''Collected''' | |||
|- | |||
|Spencer Owen | |||
|15 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|James Hayward | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Michael Erskine | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dominic Morrow | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jake Howe | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mouse | |||
|30 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|John Crouchley | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ben Gray | |||
|[VAT] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Martin Raynsford | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Daniel | |||
|15 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|David Hayward | |||
|[Balls] | |||
|yes | |||
|- | |||
|Kate | |||
|[Knockoff Sharpies] | |||
|yes | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Thanks to everyone involved. On Saturday I'll be at the space, so unless someone beats me to it I'll make a tin for cash collections with a useful label and put it somewhere secure (probably member store room). | |||
Revision as of 15:53, 7 September 2012
Eggbot Donations
Various people pledged money for the eggbot. Here's who and how much was pledged and if it's been paid:
| Who | How Much (£) | Collected |
| Spencer Owen | 15 | |
| James Hayward | 10 | |
| Michael Erskine | 10 | |
| Dominic Morrow | 10 | |
| Jake Howe | 5 | |
| Mouse | 30 | |
| John Crouchley | 10 | |
| Ben Gray | [VAT] | |
| Martin Raynsford | 10 | |
| Daniel | 15 | |
| David Hayward | [Balls] | yes |
| Kate | [Knockoff Sharpies] | yes |
Thanks to everyone involved. On Saturday I'll be at the space, so unless someone beats me to it I'll make a tin for cash collections with a useful label and put it somewhere secure (probably member store room).