User:Mikehaber/Document structure - pattern draft: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
m added trustees and safety |
||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:info.svg|50px|thumb|left|More Info]] || Contains Computer Projector and screen, Library, Museum, Piano. How to book events goes here. | | [[File:info.svg|50px|thumb|left|More Info]] || Contains Computer Projector and screen, Library, Museum, Piano. How to book events goes here. | ||
|} | |||
For the Trustees | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Icon !! Description | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Name.png|50px|thumb|left|Name]] || Hackspace Trustees. Look after legal and financial stuff. Rules etc. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:question.png|50px|thumb|left|Purpose]] || Look after legal and financial stuff. Rules etc. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:timetable.svg|50px|thumb|left|Coordination]] || Voted in for 2 year terms. After (x) years need to take a year off. Use Trustees Slack for comms. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:maintainance.svg|50px|thumb|left|Maintenance]] || Monthly Trustees meeting | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:idea.svg|50px|thumb|left|Ideas]] || Ideas and questions to the trustees can be sent to XXX. Trustees are members too, so XXX. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:info.svg|50px|thumb|left|More Info]] || Link to who the trustees are etc | |||
|} | |||
For Safety at the Space | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Icon !! Description | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Name.png|50px|thumb|left|Name]] || Safety Rules | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:question.png|50px|thumb|left|Purpose]] || Keep hackers safe, understand and prevent accidents | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:timetable.svg|50px|thumb|left|Coordination]] || Co-ordinated by members and trustees. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:maintainance.svg|50px|thumb|left|Maintenance]] || Goggles, lab coats, first aid, fire blankets and extinguishers | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:idea.svg|50px|thumb|left|Ideas]] || Ideas and questions to the safety group can be sent to XXX. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:info.svg|50px|thumb|left|More Info]] || Link to safety list, and how to report injuries, and request supplies | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 18:01, 18 February 2019
| Icon | Description |
|---|---|
| Example | |
| Example | |
| Example | |
| Example | |
| Example | |
| Example |
For the Hackspace
For the toilets
For the Laser Cutter
Dusty Area
For Comfy area
For the Trustees
For Safety at the Space





