2017-12-12 AGM Proxy Votes: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
m Listed self to proxy vote for others |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Example || Example | | Example || Example | ||
|- | |||
| James Taylor || Member Name 1 <br> Member Name 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Member Name || Member Name 1 <br> Member Name 2 | | Member Name || Member Name 1 <br> Member Name 2 | ||
Revision as of 14:46, 10 December 2017
If you cannot attend the AGM, you can register your vote with a proxy voter. This person will submit your vote at the AGM.
Proxy Votes
If you would like to volunteer to be a proxy voter please add your name below:
| Name of member acting as Proxy | Names of members voting via Proxy |
|---|---|
| Example | Example |
| James Taylor | Member Name 1 Member Name 2 |
| Member Name | Member Name 1 Member Name 2 |
| Someone | Ben White |