Tools/Wish-List: Difference between revisions
< Tools
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
Steel Rules, 30cm and 1m | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |||
Dremel | ! Tool | ||
Dremel Bits | ! Priority | ||
Dremel Stand | ! Est. Cost | ||
! Notes | |||
Jewelers Screwdrivers | |- | ||
| Steel Rules, 30cm and 1m | |||
Solder | | 1 | ||
| £0 | |||
Wire Cutters | | | ||
Bull Nose Pliers | |- | ||
Needle Nose Pliers | | Dremel | ||
| 1 | |||
Panel Saw | | £0 | ||
| | |||
Stanley Wood plane | |- | ||
| Dremel Bits | |||
Stanley knife | | 1 | ||
| £0 | |||
Craft knives | | | ||
|- | |||
Center Punch | | Dremel Stand | ||
| 1 | |||
Nail Punch | | £0 | ||
| | |||
Pillar Drill | |- | ||
| Jewelers Screwdrivers | |||
Jig Saw | | 1 | ||
| £0 | |||
Metal Lathe | | | ||
|- | |||
Bench Grinder and Belt Sander - [http://www.machinemart.co.uk/shop/product/details/cbg6sb-6in-bench-grinder-with-sander/path/bench-grinders-grinding-wheels] | | Solder | ||
| 1 | |||
Tap And Die set | | £0 | ||
| | |||
Quick Clamps 18" | |- | ||
| Wire Cutters | |||
Multi Meters | | 1 | ||
| £0 | |||
Bench Supplies (hacked PSU's?) | | | ||
|- | |||
CNC Mill | | Bull Nose Pliers | ||
| 1 | |||
RepRap | | £0 | ||
| | |||
Arduino's | |- | ||
| Needle Nose Pliers | |||
Rubber Mallet | | 1 | ||
| £0 | |||
Lump Hammer | | | ||
|- | |||
Square | | Panel Saw | ||
| 1 | |||
cable crimps | | £0 | ||
| | |||
jump leads with croc clips at each end | |- | ||
| Stanley Wood plane | |||
'scope | | 1 | ||
| £0 | |||
logic analyzer | | | ||
|- | |||
UV exposure box | | Stanley knife | ||
| 1 | |||
bubble etch tank | | £0 | ||
| | |||
chop saw | |- | ||
| Craft knives | |||
good dust extractor | | 1 | ||
| £0 | |||
Vacuum cleaner | | | ||
|- | |||
Bits draws | | Center Punch | ||
- About 4 of these [http://cpc.farnell.com/raaco/132060/cabinet-organiser-20-compartment/dp/SG32817] | | 1 | ||
| £0 | |||
screen printing stand | | | ||
|- | |||
socket set | | Nail Punch | ||
| 1 | |||
drill bit set (lots of) | | £0 | ||
| | |||
Hole Saws | |- | ||
| Pillar Drill | |||
spanner set | | 1 | ||
| £0 | |||
Torx screwdrivers | | | ||
|- | |||
PCB drill (dremel and stand) | | Jig Saw | ||
| 1 | |||
Vacuum former | | £0 | ||
| | |||
Laser cutter | |- | ||
| Metal Lathe | |||
allen key set (ball end) | | 1 | ||
| £0 | |||
Torque wrench | | | ||
|- | |||
Laser printer | | Bench Grinder and Belt Sander - [http://www.machinemart.co.uk/shop/product/details/cbg6sb-6in-bench-grinder-with-sander/path/bench-grinders-grinding-wheels] | ||
| 1 | |||
Chisel Set | | £0 | ||
| | |||
Files wood | |- | ||
| Tap And Die set | |||
Files Metal | | 1 | ||
| £0 | |||
Cordless drill driver | | | ||
|- | |||
Molgrips | | Quick Clamps 18" | ||
| 1 | |||
G-Clamps | | £0 | ||
| | |||
Birmingham screwdriver | |- | ||
| Multi Meters | |||
Sky hooks | | 1 | ||
| £0 | |||
Weighing scales | | | ||
|- | |||
Air compressor | | Bench Supplies (hacked PSU's?) | ||
| 1 | |||
Nail gun | | £0 | ||
| | |||
Air compressor tools | |- | ||
| CNC Mill | |||
Air brush | | 1 | ||
| £0 | |||
Lock pick tools | | | ||
|- | |||
Wifi-access point | | RepRap | ||
| 1 | |||
Mig Welder | | £0 | ||
| | |||
Angel Girder | |- | ||
| Arduino's | |||
Wire Brush | | 1 | ||
| £0 | |||
HSS Drills | | | ||
|- | |||
Wood Drills | | Rubber Mallet | ||
| 1 | |||
| £0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Lump Hammer | |||
| 1 | |||
| £0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Square | |||
| 1 | |||
| £0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| cable crimps | |||
| 1 | |||
| £0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| jump leads with croc clips at each end | |||
| 1 | |||
| £0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 'scope | |||
| 1 | |||
| £0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| logic analyzer | |||
| 1 | |||
| £0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| UV exposure box | |||
| 1 | |||
| £0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| bubble etch tank | |||
| 1 | |||
| £0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| chop saw | |||
| 1 | |||
| £0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| good dust extractor | |||
| 1 | |||
| £0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Vacuum cleaner | |||
| 1 | |||
| £0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Bits draws | |||
| 1 | |||
| £0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| - About 4 of these [http://cpc.farnell.com/raaco/132060/cabinet-organiser-20-compartment/dp/SG32817] | |||
| 1 | |||
| £0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| screen printing stand | |||
| 1 | |||
| £0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| socket set | |||
| 1 | |||
| £0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| drill bit set (lots of) | |||
| 1 | |||
| £0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Hole Saws | |||
| 1 | |||
| £0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| spanner set | |||
| 1 | |||
| £0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Torx screwdrivers | |||
| 1 | |||
| £0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| PCB drill (dremel and stand) | |||
| 1 | |||
| £0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Vacuum former | |||
| 1 | |||
| £0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Laser cutter | |||
| 1 | |||
| £0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| allen key set (ball end) | |||
| 1 | |||
| £0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Torque wrench | |||
| 1 | |||
| £0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Laser printer | |||
| 1 | |||
| £0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Chisel Set | |||
| 1 | |||
| £0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Files wood | |||
| 1 | |||
| £0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Files Metal | |||
| 1 | |||
| £0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Cordless drill driver | |||
| 1 | |||
| £0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Molgrips | |||
| 1 | |||
| £0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| G-Clamps | |||
| 1 | |||
| £0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Birmingham screwdriver | |||
| 1 | |||
| £0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Sky hooks | |||
| 1 | |||
| £0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Weighing scales | |||
| 1 | |||
| £0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Air compressor | |||
| 1 | |||
| £0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Nail gun | |||
| 1 | |||
| £0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Air compressor tools | |||
| 1 | |||
| £0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Air brush | |||
| 1 | |||
| £0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Lock pick tools | |||
| 1 | |||
| £0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Wifi-access point | |||
| 1 | |||
| £0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Mig Welder | |||
| 1 | |||
| £0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Angel Girder | |||
| 1 | |||
| £0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Wire Brush | |||
| 1 | |||
| £0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| HSS Drills | |||
| 1 | |||
| £0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Wood Drills | |||
| 1 | |||
| £0 | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 23:29, 28 January 2011
Tools Wish List
Bellow is a list of tools we would like to either buy or be donated to the hackspace.
ToDo:- Sort by Priority
ToDo:- Remove consumables to seperate list
| Tool | Priority | Est. Cost | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steel Rules, 30cm and 1m | 1 | £0 | |
| Dremel | 1 | £0 | |
| Dremel Bits | 1 | £0 | |
| Dremel Stand | 1 | £0 | |
| Jewelers Screwdrivers | 1 | £0 | |
| Solder | 1 | £0 | |
| Wire Cutters | 1 | £0 | |
| Bull Nose Pliers | 1 | £0 | |
| Needle Nose Pliers | 1 | £0 | |
| Panel Saw | 1 | £0 | |
| Stanley Wood plane | 1 | £0 | |
| Stanley knife | 1 | £0 | |
| Craft knives | 1 | £0 | |
| Center Punch | 1 | £0 | |
| Nail Punch | 1 | £0 | |
| Pillar Drill | 1 | £0 | |
| Jig Saw | 1 | £0 | |
| Metal Lathe | 1 | £0 | |
| Bench Grinder and Belt Sander - [1] | 1 | £0 | |
| Tap And Die set | 1 | £0 | |
| Quick Clamps 18" | 1 | £0 | |
| Multi Meters | 1 | £0 | |
| Bench Supplies (hacked PSU's?) | 1 | £0 | |
| CNC Mill | 1 | £0 | |
| RepRap | 1 | £0 | |
| Arduino's | 1 | £0 | |
| Rubber Mallet | 1 | £0 | |
| Lump Hammer | 1 | £0 | |
| Square | 1 | £0 | |
| cable crimps | 1 | £0 | |
| jump leads with croc clips at each end | 1 | £0 | |
| 'scope | 1 | £0 | |
| logic analyzer | 1 | £0 | |
| UV exposure box | 1 | £0 | |
| bubble etch tank | 1 | £0 | |
| chop saw | 1 | £0 | |
| good dust extractor | 1 | £0 | |
| Vacuum cleaner | 1 | £0 | |
| Bits draws | 1 | £0 | |
| - About 4 of these [2] | 1 | £0 | |
| screen printing stand | 1 | £0 | |
| socket set | 1 | £0 | |
| drill bit set (lots of) | 1 | £0 | |
| Hole Saws | 1 | £0 | |
| spanner set | 1 | £0 | |
| Torx screwdrivers | 1 | £0 | |
| PCB drill (dremel and stand) | 1 | £0 | |
| Vacuum former | 1 | £0 | |
| Laser cutter | 1 | £0 | |
| allen key set (ball end) | 1 | £0 | |
| Torque wrench | 1 | £0 | |
| Laser printer | 1 | £0 | |
| Chisel Set | 1 | £0 | |
| Files wood | 1 | £0 | |
| Files Metal | 1 | £0 | |
| Cordless drill driver | 1 | £0 | |
| Molgrips | 1 | £0 | |
| G-Clamps | 1 | £0 | |
| Birmingham screwdriver | 1 | £0 | |
| Sky hooks | 1 | £0 | |
| Weighing scales | 1 | £0 | |
| Air compressor | 1 | £0 | |
| Nail gun | 1 | £0 | |
| Air compressor tools | 1 | £0 | |
| Air brush | 1 | £0 | |
| Lock pick tools | 1 | £0 | |
| Wifi-access point | 1 | £0 | |
| Mig Welder | 1 | £0 | |
| Angel Girder | 1 | £0 | |
| Wire Brush | 1 | £0 | |
| HSS Drills | 1 | £0 | |
| Wood Drills | 1 | £0 |