Consumables/Wish-List: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Assorted ziplock bags | | Assorted ziplock bags | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| £ | |||
|- | |||
| Wire Wool | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 18:01, 21 March 2011
The Wish List
| Consumable | Priority | Quantity Req | Notes | Cost |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wire | 1 | 1 or more | Single core | £ |
| Solder | 1 | 1 or more | Lead free 100g roll from Maplin(N29AR) | £ |
| De-Soldering braid / Solder wick | 1 | 1 or more | £ | |
| Assorted Resistors | £ | |||
| Assorted Capacitors | £ | |||
| Assorted Diodes | £ | |||
| Assorted LEDs | £ | |||
| Assorted Transistors | Inc Power | £ | ||
| Stripboard | £ | |||
| 0.1 inch header strips | £ | |||
| A4 Paper | £ | |||
| Post-it Pad's | £ | |||
| Stanley Blades | 1 | 20+ | For when we get some Stanley Knives --Lwk | £ |
| Pencils (with erasers!) | 1 | 1 pack | £ | |
| Assorted zip ties | £ | |||
| Assorted ziplock bags | £ | |||
| Wire Wool | £ |
Remember we have lots of parts to salvage from the 2-box system!
See Also
This list needs populating. I've set aside £100 of the Hackspace funds for consumables. I'd like to place an order with CPC before the end of Feb! Dominic