Hardware Stocklist: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| | {| border="1" | ||
|+ Engineering Hardware | |+ Engineering Hardware | ||
! || || M3 || M4 || M5 || M6 || M8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| | {| border="1" | ||
|+ Carpentry Hardware | |+ Carpentry Hardware | ||
| Countersunk Head Woodscrews || | | Countersunk Head Woodscrews || | ||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| | {| border="1" | ||
|+ Electronics Hardware | |+ Electronics Hardware | ||
| Small Machine Screws | | Small Machine Screws || M2 || M2.5 || M2 Nylon || | ||
|- | |||
| || 12mm || + || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || 16mmm || || + || || | |||
|- | |||
| || Nuts || + || + || + || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Washers || + || + || + || | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:25, 3 March 2013
| M3 | M4 | M5 | M6 | M8 | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pozidrive Head Machine Screws | 6mm | ♦ | — | |||||
| 12mm | ||||||||
| 16mm | ||||||||
| 20mm | ||||||||
| 25mm | ||||||||
| 30mm | ||||||||
| 40mm
| ||||||||
| Hex Head Set Screws | ||||||||
| Roofing Bolts | M3 | M4 | M5 | M6 | M8 | |||
| Nuts | ♦ | ♦ | ♦ | ♦ | ♦ | |||
| Nyloc Nuts | ♦ | ♦ | ♦ | ♦ | ♦ |
| ||
| Plain Washers | ||||||||
| Spring and Lock Washers | ||||||||
| Repair (Penny) Washers | ||||||||
| Self-Tapping Screws | ||||||||
| Wing Nuts | ||||||||
| Tee Nuts | ||||||||
| Dowel Screws |
| Countersunk Head Woodscrews | |
| Round Head Woodscrews |
| Small Machine Screws | M2 | M2.5 | M2 Nylon | ||
| 12mm | + | ||||
| 16mmm | + | ||||
| Nuts | + | + | + | ||
| Washers | + | + | + |