Hardware Stocklist: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|+ Engineering Hardware | |+ Engineering Hardware | ||
! | ! Colspan="2" | || M3 || M4 || M5 || M6 || M8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Pozidrive Head Machine Screws | | rowspan="7" | Pozidrive Head Machine Screws || 6mm || √ || √ || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | 12mm || √ || √ || √ || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | 16mm || √ || √ || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | 20mm || √ || √ || √ || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | 25mm || √ || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | 30mm || √ || √ || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | 40mm || || √ || || || | ||
|- | |||
| Rowspan="5" | Hex Head Set Screws || 16mm || || || || √ || √ | |||
|- | |||
| 20mm || || || || √ || √ | |||
|- | |||
| 30mm || || || || √ || √ | |||
|- | |||
| 40mm || || || √ || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 50mm || || || || √ || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Roofing Bolts || | | Rowspan="5" | Roofing Bolts || 30mm || || || || √ || √ | ||
|- | |||
| || || | | 50mm || || || || √ || | ||
|- | |||
| 60mm || || || || || √ | |||
|- | |||
| 70mm || || || || √ || | |||
|- | |||
| 80mm || || || || || √ | |||
|- | |||
| Colspan="2" | Nuts || √ || √ || √ || √ || √ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Nuts || || | | Colspan="2" | Nyloc Nuts || √ || √ || √ || √ || √ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Colspan="2" | Plain Washers || √ || √ || √ || √ || √ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Colspan="2" | Spring and Lock Washers || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Repair (Penny) Washers || 1" || || || || √ || √ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Rowspan="2" | Self-Tapping Screws || ½" || || √ (№8) || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ¾" || || || √ (№10) || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Wing Nuts || | | Colspan="2" | Wing Nuts || || || || || √ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tee Nuts || | | Colspan="2" | Tee Nuts || || || || || √ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dowel Screws || | | Colspan="2" | Dowel Screws || || √ || || || | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 70: | Line 72: | ||
! || || M2 || M2.5 || M3 Nylon | ! || || M2 || M2.5 || M3 Nylon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | Small Machine Screws || 6mm || || || | | rowspan="4" | Small Machine Screws || 6mm || || || √ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12mm || √ || || √ | | 12mm || √ || || √ | ||
Revision as of 17:18, 3 March 2013
| M3 | M4 | M5 | M6 | M8 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pozidrive Head Machine Screws | 6mm | √ | √ | |||
| 12mm | √ | √ | √ | |||
| 16mm | √ | √ | ||||
| 20mm | √ | √ | √ | |||
| 25mm | √ | |||||
| 30mm | √ | √ | ||||
| 40mm | √ | |||||
| Hex Head Set Screws | 16mm | √ | √ | |||
| 20mm | √ | √ | ||||
| 30mm | √ | √ | ||||
| 40mm | √ | |||||
| 50mm | √ | |||||
| Roofing Bolts | 30mm | √ | √ | |||
| 50mm | √ | |||||
| 60mm | √ | |||||
| 70mm | √ | |||||
| 80mm | √ | |||||
| Nuts | √ | √ | √ | √ | √ | |
| Nyloc Nuts | √ | √ | √ | √ | √ | |
| Plain Washers | √ | √ | √ | √ | √ | |
| Spring and Lock Washers | ||||||
| Repair (Penny) Washers | 1" | √ | √ | |||
| Self-Tapping Screws | ½" | √ (№8) | ||||
| ¾" | √ (№10) | |||||
| Wing Nuts | √ | |||||
| Tee Nuts | √ | |||||
| Dowel Screws | √ | |||||
| Countersunk Head Woodscrews | |
| Round Head Woodscrews |
| M2 | M2.5 | M3 Nylon | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Small Machine Screws | 6mm | √ | ||
| 12mm | √ | √ | ||
| 16mm | √ | |||
| 20mm | √ | |||
| Nuts | √ | √ | √ | |
| Washers | √ | √ | √ |