Tools Team Purchases: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Safety Rulers || Studio || Paper/Card craftwork || 2 || £5ea || | | || Safety Rulers || Studio || Paper/Card craftwork || 2 || £5ea || | ||
|- | |||
| || (Orange Handle) bradawls || Tool Board || Woodwork || 2 || £2ea || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || Scalpels || Studio / Craft || Paperwork || 2 (+1) || £4ea || | | || Scalpels || Studio / Craft || Paperwork || 2 (+1) || £4ea || | ||
| Line 20: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3/6/14 || Automatic centre punch || Metalwork bench || Metalwork || 1 (+1?) || £4 || Replacement of missing one | | 3/6/14 || Automatic centre punch || Metalwork bench || Metalwork || 1 (+1?) || £4 || Replacement of missing one | ||
|- | |||
| 22/8/14 || Aldi yellow-handle hacskaws || Workshop || Metalwork || 2 || £5 || | |||
|- | |||
| 24/8/14 || Eclipse 18tpi hacksaw blades || Workshop || Metalwork || 10 || £5 ** || | |||
|- | |||
| 24/8/14 || Eclipse 24tpi hacksaw blades || Workshop || Metalwork || 10 || £5 ** || | |||
|- | |||
| 24/8/14 || Eclipse hacksaw || Workshop || Metalwork || 1 || £2 ** || | |||
|- | |||
| 27/8/14 || Bosch 18V 13mm combi drills || Workshop || General || 2 || || | |||
|- | |||
| 27/8/14 || Bosch 18V 10mm combi drills || Workshop || General || 2 || || | |||
|- | |||
| 27/8/14 || DeWalt 10.8V drill driver || Workshop || General || 1 || || | |||
|- | |||
| Oct/14 || Additional Stanley Knives || Workshop || General || 2 || || | |||
|- | |||
| Oct/14 || Additional Pozi / Philips bits for impact driver || Workshop || General || several || || | |||
|- | |||
| Oct/14 || Regulator for Oxy/Propane (brazing) torch || Workshop || Metalwork || 1 || || | |||
|- | |||
| Jan/15 || 'Eclipse' Padsaw, Fretsaw and Coping Saw frames || Workshop || General || 1 of each || || | |||
|- | |||
| Feb/15 || Wooden metre rule || Craft area || Soft Crafts || 1 || || | |||
|- | |||
| Feb/15 || Pinking shears || Craft area || Soft Crafts || 1 || || | |||
|- | |||
| Feb/15 || 4" 140Kg quick clamps || Workshop || General || 1 || || | |||
|- | |||
| Feb/15 || 6" 140Kg quick clamps || Workshop || General || 2 || || | |||
|- | |||
| Feb/15 || 50mm PZ2 bits for impact driver || Workshop || General || Several || || | |||
|} | |||
Items marked ** were purchased opportunistically at excellent prices. e.g. Newark Autojumble | |||
Items proposed for purchase in the near future. | |||
(table: work in progress) | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Date !! Item !! Where !! Craft !! Quantity we now have !! Price !! Reason | |||
|- | |||
| In progress || Sockets || Workshop || Tool Cupbord || ? || ? || To complete set? | |||
|} | |} | ||
Other items = please add your suggestions. | |||
[[Category:Tools_and_Equipment]] | |||
Latest revision as of 16:36, 26 February 2015
Items purchased by the tools team and added to the workshop or studio stock.
(table: work in progress)
| Date | Item | Where | Craft | Quantity we now have | Price | Reason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Safety Rulers | Studio | Paper/Card craftwork | 2 | £5ea | ||
| (Orange Handle) bradawls | Tool Board | Woodwork | 2 | £2ea | ||
| Scalpels | Studio / Craft | Paperwork | 2 (+1) | £4ea | ||
| 14tpi Tenon Saw | Tool board | Woodwork | 1 (+3?) | £9 | ||
| Quick clamps (blue) | Clamp rack | General | 2 | £6ea | ||
| Sash cramps | Clamp rack | General | 2 (+2) | Auction item, cleaned up for use. | ||
| 400mm clamps | Clamp rack | General | 2 | |||
| 3/6/14 | Automatic centre punch | Metalwork bench | Metalwork | 1 (+1?) | £4 | Replacement of missing one |
| 22/8/14 | Aldi yellow-handle hacskaws | Workshop | Metalwork | 2 | £5 | |
| 24/8/14 | Eclipse 18tpi hacksaw blades | Workshop | Metalwork | 10 | £5 ** | |
| 24/8/14 | Eclipse 24tpi hacksaw blades | Workshop | Metalwork | 10 | £5 ** | |
| 24/8/14 | Eclipse hacksaw | Workshop | Metalwork | 1 | £2 ** | |
| 27/8/14 | Bosch 18V 13mm combi drills | Workshop | General | 2 | ||
| 27/8/14 | Bosch 18V 10mm combi drills | Workshop | General | 2 | ||
| 27/8/14 | DeWalt 10.8V drill driver | Workshop | General | 1 | ||
| Oct/14 | Additional Stanley Knives | Workshop | General | 2 | ||
| Oct/14 | Additional Pozi / Philips bits for impact driver | Workshop | General | several | ||
| Oct/14 | Regulator for Oxy/Propane (brazing) torch | Workshop | Metalwork | 1 | ||
| Jan/15 | 'Eclipse' Padsaw, Fretsaw and Coping Saw frames | Workshop | General | 1 of each | ||
| Feb/15 | Wooden metre rule | Craft area | Soft Crafts | 1 | ||
| Feb/15 | Pinking shears | Craft area | Soft Crafts | 1 | ||
| Feb/15 | 4" 140Kg quick clamps | Workshop | General | 1 | ||
| Feb/15 | 6" 140Kg quick clamps | Workshop | General | 2 | ||
| Feb/15 | 50mm PZ2 bits for impact driver | Workshop | General | Several |
Items marked ** were purchased opportunistically at excellent prices. e.g. Newark Autojumble
Items proposed for purchase in the near future.
(table: work in progress)
| Date | Item | Where | Craft | Quantity we now have | Price | Reason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| In progress | Sockets | Workshop | Tool Cupbord | ? | ? | To complete set? |
Other items = please add your suggestions.