Pillar Drill: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|John H ||£10||?|| | |John H ||£10||?|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wendy ||£10||Y||Transferred to HS account 14/09/2012|| | |Wendy ||£10||Y||Transferred to HS account 14/09/2012|| | ||
|- | |||
|Wendy ||£10||Y||Transferred to HS account 17/10/2012|| | |Wendy ||£10||Y||Transferred to HS account 17/10/2012|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 14:49, 17 October 2012
See Google group for original discussion.
Currently the workshop has a Bench Drill. Dominic has suggested that we purchase a floor standing pillar drill similar to this one.
To that end, a pledge was started.
Pledge Details
Total sum: £235| Name | Amount | Paid | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dominic | £50 | Y | ||
| Rave | £10 | Y | ||
| Spencer | £10 | ? | ||
| James H | £20 | Y | Transferred to HS account 10/09/2012 | |
| Moop | £10 | Y | Transferred to HS account 27/09/2012 | |
| James F | £20 | Y | Transferred to HS account 25/09/2012 | |
| Dylan | £10 | ? | ||
| Jake | £30 | ? | ||
| Mouse | £10 | ? | ||
| Joe | £20 | Y | Transferred to HS account 25/09/2012 | |
| MarkP | £10 | Y | Cash left at Hackspace | |
| Matt Little | £10 | ? | ||
| Gill | £15 | ? | ||
| John H | £10 | ? | ||
| Wendy | £10 | Y | Transferred to HS account 14/09/2012 | |
| Wendy | £10 | Y | Transferred to HS account 17/10/2012 |