Consumables/Wish-List: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
| | | | ||
| £ | | £ | ||
|- | Assorted Diodes | | | £ | |- | ||
|- | Assorted LEDs | | | | £ | | Assorted Diodes | | | £ | ||
|- | Assorted Transistors | | | Inc Power| £ | |- | ||
| Assorted LEDs | | | | £ | |||
|- | |||
| Assorted Transistors | | | Inc Power| £ | |||
|- | Stripboard | | | £ | |- | Stripboard | | | £ | ||
|- | 0.1 inch header strips | | | | £ | |- | 0.1 inch header strips | | | | £ | ||
Revision as of 23:39, 23 November 2012
Consumables List
Infrastructure Consumables
| Consumable | Quantity Req | Frequency | Cost | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toilet Paper | Multi Pack | Monthly | £ | |
| Roll Towel/Kitchen Towel | Multi Pack | Monthly | £ | |
| Liquid Hand Soap | Dispenser | Monthly | £ | |
| Fluorescent Tubes | Various Types | As needed | £ | |
| Strong Bin Bags | Rolls of | Monthly | £ | |
| Cleaning Wipes | Pack of | Monthly | £ |
Project Type Consumables
| Consumable | Priority | Quantity Req | Notes | Cost |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wire | 1 | 1 or more | Single core | £ |
| Locking Wire Reel | 1 | 1 or more | Single core | £ |
| Solder | 1 | 1 or more | Lead free 100g roll from Maplin(N29AR) | £ |
| De-Soldering braid / Solder wick | 1 | 1 or more | £ | |
| Assorted Resistors | £ | |||
| Assorted Capacitors | £ | |||
| | | £ | ||||
| | | | £ | ||||
| | | Inc Power| £ |
Remember we have lots of parts to salvage from the 2-box system!
See Also
This list needs populating. I've set aside £100 of the Hackspace funds for consumables. I'd like to place an order with CPC before the end of Feb! Dominic