Consumables/Wish-List: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|Monthly | |Monthly | ||
|£ | |£ | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Swarfega | |||
| Tub | |||
| As Required | |||
| £ | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 11:07, 24 November 2012
Consumables List
Infrastructure Consumables
| Consumable | Quantity Req | Frequency | Cost | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toilet Paper | Multi Pack | Monthly | £ | |
| Roll Towel/Kitchen Towel | Multi Pack | Monthly | £ | |
| Liquid Hand Soap | Dispenser | Monthly | £ | |
| Swarfega | Tub | As Required | £ | |
| Fluorescent Tubes | Various Types | As needed | £ | |
| Strong Bin Bags | Rolls of | Monthly | £ | |
| Cleaning Wipes | Pack of | Monthly | £ |
Project Type Consumables
| Consumable | Priority | Quantity Req | Notes | Cost |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wire | 1 | 1 or more | Single core | £ |
| Locking Wire Reel | 1 | 1 or more | Single core | £ |
| Solder | 1 | 1 or more | Lead free 100g roll from Maplin(N29AR) | £ |
| De-Soldering braid / Solder wick | 1 | 1 or more | £ | |
| Assorted Resistors | £ | |||
| Assorted Capacitors | £ | |||
| Assorted Diodes | £ | |||
| Assorted LEDs | £ | |||
| Assorted Transistors | Inc Power | £ | ||
| Stripboard | £ | |||
| 0.1 inch header strips | £ | |||
| A4 Paper | £ | |||
| Post-it Pads | £ | |||
| Stanley Blades | 1 | 20+ | For when we get some Stanley Knives --Lwk | £ |
| Pencils (with erasers!) | 1 | 1 pack | £ | |
| Assorted zip ties | £ | |||
| Assorted ziplock bags | £ | |||
| Wire Wool | £ |
Remember we have lots of parts to salvage from the 2-box system!
See Also
This list needs populating. I've set aside £100 of the Hackspace funds for consumables. I'd like to place an order with CPC before the end of Feb! Dominic