Snackspace: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
! Stock? | ! Stock? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="10"|Drinks | |rowspan="10"|Drinks - 330ml cans | ||
|Tango Orange || | |Tango Orange || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Club Mate || | |Club Mate || | ||
|- | |||
|Lilt Pineapple / Grapefruit || | |||
|- | |||
|Ubuntu Cola || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Old Jamaica Ginger Beer || | |Old Jamaica Ginger Beer || | ||
| Line 51: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Salted pistachio Nuts (60p/scoop) || | |Salted pistachio Nuts (60p/scoop) || | ||
|- | |||
|Balti Mix (HOT!) || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Mixed fruit& Nuts (50p/scoop) || | |Mixed fruit& Nuts (50p/scoop) || | ||
Revision as of 13:05, 14 May 2013
Snacks in the kitchen

Fresh fruit

Snackspace Stocklist
| Category | Item | Stock? |
|---|---|---|
| Drinks - 330ml cans | Tango Orange | |
| Diet Coke | ||
| Spring Water | ||
| Coca Cola | ||
| Dr Pepper | ||
| Schweppes Lemonade | ||
| Pepsi Max | ||
| Club Mate | ||
| Lilt Pineapple / Grapefruit | ||
| Ubuntu Cola | ||
| Old Jamaica Ginger Beer | ||
| Irn Bru | ||
| Snacks | Pot Noodle (several varieties) | |
| Rice Krispies Squares / Marshmallow | ||
| Rice Krispies Squares / Rocky Road | ||
| Crisps | ||
| Muesli bars | ||
| Mixed Salted Nuts (50p/scoop) | ||
| Salted pistachio Nuts (60p/scoop) | ||
| Balti Mix (HOT!) | ||
| Mixed fruit& Nuts (50p/scoop) | ||
| Sweeties | ||
| M&Ms Peanuts | ||
| Chupa Chups | ||
| Toffee Crisp | ||
| Lemon Refreshers | ||
| Strawberry Refreshers | ||
| Original Refreshers | ||
| Champ | ||
| Wine Gums | ||
| Raspberry Wham! | ||
| Skittles | ||
| TicTacs / Lime & Orange | ||
| TicTacs / Mint | ||
| Requests | ||
| Kinder eggs | ||
| Goji berries | ||
| Mixed dried fruit | ||
| Dried papaya | ||
| Chewing gum | ||
| Regular / Dry Roast peanuts | ||
| Healthy Snacks |
Cleaning the Space
Other items that are generally re-stocked from the cash'n'carry at the same time as Snackspace
| Category | Item | Stock? |
|---|---|---|
| Rubbish Management | Dustbin liners | |
| Small bin liners | ||
| Cleaning | Paper towels (kitchen) | |
| Paper towels (blue, industrial) | ||
| Toilet tissue | ||
| Washing-up liquid | ||
| Dishwasher stuff | ||
| Handwash / Antiseptic | ||
| Industrial handcleaner |