Hardware Stocklist: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
{| border="1" | {| border="1" | ||
|+ Electronics Hardware | |+ Electronics Hardware | ||
| | ! || || M2 || M2.5 || M3 Nylon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | rowspan="4" | Small Machine Screws || 6mm || || || + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | 12mm || √ || || √ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | 16mm || || √ || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Washers || | | 20mm || || || √ | ||
|- | |||
| Nuts || || √ || √ || √ | |||
|- | |||
| Washers || || √ || √ || √ | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:40, 3 March 2013
| M3 | M4 | M5 | M6 | M8 | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pozidrive Head Machine Screws | 6mm | ♦ | — | |||||
| 12mm | ||||||||
| 16mm | ||||||||
| 20mm | ||||||||
| 25mm | ||||||||
| 30mm | ||||||||
| 40mm
| ||||||||
| Hex Head Set Screws | ||||||||
| Roofing Bolts | M3 | M4 | M5 | M6 | M8 | |||
| Nuts | ♦ | ♦ | ♦ | ♦ | ♦ | |||
| Nyloc Nuts | ♦ | ♦ | ♦ | ♦ | ♦ |
| ||
| Plain Washers | ||||||||
| Spring and Lock Washers | ||||||||
| Repair (Penny) Washers | ||||||||
| Self-Tapping Screws | ||||||||
| Wing Nuts | ||||||||
| Tee Nuts | ||||||||
| Dowel Screws |
| Countersunk Head Woodscrews | |
| Round Head Woodscrews |
| M2 | M2.5 | M3 Nylon | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Small Machine Screws | 6mm | + | ||
| 12mm | √ | √ | ||
| 16mm | √ | |||
| 20mm | √ | |||
| Nuts | √ | √ | √ | |
| Washers | √ | √ | √ |