Snackspace: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
! Stock? | ! Stock? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="14"|Drinks - 330ml cans | ||
|Tango Orange || | |Tango Orange || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Schweppes Lemonade || | |Schweppes Lemonade || | ||
|- | |||
|7-up Free || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Pepsi Max || | |Pepsi Max || | ||
| Line 33: | Line 35: | ||
|Club Mate || | |Club Mate || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lilt Pineapple | |Lilt Pineapple & Grapefruit || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ubuntu Cola || | |Ubuntu Cola || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Old Jamaica Ginger Beer || | |Old Jamaica Ginger Beer || | ||
|- | |||
|Vimto || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Irn Bru || | |Irn Bru || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="1"|Drinks - 500ml bottles | ||
|Oasis Summer Fruits || | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="12"|Snacks | |||
|Pot Noodle (several varieties) || | |Pot Noodle (several varieties) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rice Krispies Squares / Marshmallow || | |Rice Krispies Squares / Marshmallow || | ||
|- | |||
|Milk Chocolate Raisins || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rice Krispies Squares / Rocky Road || | |Rice Krispies Squares / Rocky Road || | ||
| Line 51: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Muesli bars || | |Muesli bars || | ||
|- | |||
|Nature Valley Oats & Honey || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Mixed Salted Nuts (50p/scoop) || | |Mixed Salted Nuts (50p/scoop) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Salted pistachio Nuts (60p/scoop) || | |Salted pistachio Nuts (60p/scoop) || | ||
|- | |||
|Brannigans Salted Peanuts || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Balti Mix (HOT!) || | |Balti Mix (HOT!) || | ||
| Line 60: | Line 73: | ||
|Mixed fruit& Nuts (50p/scoop) || | |Mixed fruit& Nuts (50p/scoop) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="18"|Sweeties | ||
|M&Ms Peanuts || | |M&Ms Peanuts || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Chupa Chups || | |Chupa Chups || | ||
|- | |||
|Mentos || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Toffee Crisp || | |Toffee Crisp || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lemon Refreshers || | |Lemon Refreshers || | ||
|- | |||
|Twix || | |||
|- | |||
|Milky Way || | |||
|- | |||
|Mint Cream Poppets || | |||
|- | |||
|KitKat Chunky || | |||
|- | |||
|Snacksize Snickers || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Strawberry Refreshers || | |Strawberry Refreshers || | ||
Revision as of 17:25, 14 May 2013
Snacks in the kitchen

Fresh fruit

Snackspace Stocklist
| Category | Item | Stock? |
|---|---|---|
| Drinks - 330ml cans | Tango Orange | |
| Diet Coke | ||
| Spring Water | ||
| Coca Cola | ||
| Dr Pepper | ||
| Schweppes Lemonade | ||
| 7-up Free | ||
| Pepsi Max | ||
| Club Mate | ||
| Lilt Pineapple & Grapefruit | ||
| Ubuntu Cola | ||
| Old Jamaica Ginger Beer | ||
| Vimto | ||
| Irn Bru | ||
| Drinks - 500ml bottles | Oasis Summer Fruits | |
| Snacks | Pot Noodle (several varieties) | |
| Rice Krispies Squares / Marshmallow | ||
| Milk Chocolate Raisins | ||
| Rice Krispies Squares / Rocky Road | ||
| Crisps | ||
| Muesli bars | ||
| Nature Valley Oats & Honey | ||
| Mixed Salted Nuts (50p/scoop) | ||
| Salted pistachio Nuts (60p/scoop) | ||
| Brannigans Salted Peanuts | ||
| Balti Mix (HOT!) | ||
| Mixed fruit& Nuts (50p/scoop) | ||
| Sweeties | M&Ms Peanuts | |
| Chupa Chups | ||
| Mentos | ||
| Toffee Crisp | ||
| Lemon Refreshers | ||
| Twix | ||
| Milky Way | ||
| Mint Cream Poppets | ||
| KitKat Chunky | ||
| Snacksize Snickers | ||
| Strawberry Refreshers | ||
| Original Refreshers | ||
| Champ | ||
| Wine Gums | ||
| Raspberry Wham! | ||
| Skittles | ||
| TicTacs / Lime & Orange | ||
| TicTacs / Mint | ||
| Requests | ||
| Kinder eggs | ||
| Goji berries | ||
| Mixed dried fruit | ||
| Dried papaya | ||
| Chewing gum | ||
| Regular / Dry Roast peanuts | ||
| Healthy Snacks |
Cleaning the Space
Other items that are generally re-stocked from the cash'n'carry at the same time as Snackspace
| Category | Item | Stock? |
|---|---|---|
| Rubbish Management | Dustbin liners | |
| Small bin liners | ||
| Cleaning | Paper towels (kitchen) | |
| Paper towels (blue, industrial) | ||
| Toilet tissue | ||
| Washing-up liquid | ||
| Dishwasher stuff | ||
| Handwash / Antiseptic | ||
| Industrial handcleaner |