Oscilloscope Pledge: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Iandickinson (talk | contribs) Undo revision 7519 by Iandickinson (talk) |
Iandickinson (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|Daniel | |Daniel | ||
|£25 | |£25 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:iandickinson|Ian D]] | |||
|£20 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 19:48, 21 February 2014
This is the record of a pledge fund for the purchase of a simple digital storage oscilloscope (DSO).
The suggested equipment is a OWON SD7102 (2 channel, 100MHz bandwidth, 8" colour screen). See a video review here.
The initial funding target is £150, before we ask the hackspace to match funding to make up £300.
| Who | How Much | Paid | Method Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
|
James F |
£20 |
||
| Spencer O | £15 | ||
| Derek S | £10 | ||
| Dominic M | £10 | ||
| Daniel | £25 | ||
| Ian D | £20 | ||
| Totals | £80 |