Trustees: Difference between revisions
Heading cleanup |
Updated previous trustees |
||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
==Previous trustees== | ==Previous trustees== | ||
===2014-2015=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Board Member | |||
|- | |||
| [http://wiki.nottinghack.org.uk/wiki/User:Garethdoodles Gareth Howell] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://wiki.nottinghack.org.uk/wiki/User:James James Hayward] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://wiki.nottinghack.org.uk/wiki/User:lwk Matt Lloyd] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://wiki.nottinghack.org.uk/wiki/User:Davidhayward David Hayward] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://wiki.nottinghack.org.uk/wiki/User:Dclarke David Clarke] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://wiki.nottinghack.org.uk/wiki/User:Dominic Dominic Morrow] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://wiki.nottinghack.org.uk/wiki/User:Jfowkes James Fowkes] | |||
|} | |||
===2013-2014=== | ===2013-2014=== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
| Line 91: | Line 110: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://wiki.nottinghack.org.uk/wiki/User:Dclarke David Clarke] | | [http://wiki.nottinghack.org.uk/wiki/User:Dclarke David Clarke] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 101: | Line 119: | ||
| [http://wiki.nottinghack.org.uk/wiki/User:Dominic Dominic Morrow] | | [http://wiki.nottinghack.org.uk/wiki/User:Dominic Dominic Morrow] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://wiki.nottinghack.org.uk/wiki/User:James James Hayward] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://wiki.nottinghack.org.uk/wiki/User:lwk Matt Lloyd] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://wiki.nottinghack.org.uk/wiki/User:Davidhayward David Hayward] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://wiki.nottinghack.org.uk/wiki/User:Gmjhowe Jake Howe] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://wiki.nottinghack.org.uk/wiki/User:Kate Kate Bolin] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://wiki.nottinghack.org.uk/wiki/User:Dclarke David Clarke] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 115: | Line 144: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://wiki.nottinghack.org.uk/wiki/User:Msemtd Michael Erskine] | | [http://wiki.nottinghack.org.uk/wiki/User:Msemtd Michael Erskine] | ||
|- | |||
| [http://wiki.nottinghack.org.uk/wiki/User:James James Hayward] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://wiki.nottinghack.org.uk/wiki/User:lwk Matt Lloyd] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://wiki.nottinghack.org.uk/wiki/User:Davidhayward David Hayward] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:14, 4 June 2015
The Hackspace is run by volunteers. A board of seven trustees give some of their spare time to ensure the space continues to run.
Just because a trustee seems to have an interest in a particular area, please don't assume that means you can't do things. Trustees are first and foremost members, and any work or space-wide projects that they take part in they do so as members.
You can always contact the entirety of the current board by emailing trustees@nottinghack.org.uk.
To contact an individual trustee, use their email from the table below.
Current Board of Trustees
The area's of responsibility have fallen by the wayside a little, but will be set soon.
| Photo | Board Member |
|---|---|
| Email: david.clarke@nottinghack.org.uk Trustee since: 2012 | |
David Hayward |
Email: david.hayward@nottinghack.org.uk Trustee since: 2011 |
| Photo Coming Soon Gareth Howell |
Email: gareth.howell@nottinghack.org.uk Trustee since: 2013 |
James Fowkes |
Email: james.fowkes@nottinghack.org.uk Trustee since: 2014 |
James Hayward |
Email: james.hayward@nottinghack.org.uk Trustee since: 2011 |
Dominic Morrow |
Email: dominic.morrow@nottinghack.org.uk Trustee since: 2014 |
Matt Lloyd |
Email: matt.lloyd@nottinghack.org.uk Trustee since: 2011 |
Elections
Board elections take place each May, and any member can stand for election.
Related
There is currently a expenses policy under consideration.
Previous trustees
2014-2015
| Board Member |
|---|
| Gareth Howell |
| James Hayward |
| Matt Lloyd |
| David Hayward |
| David Clarke |
| Dominic Morrow |
| James Fowkes |
2013-2014
| Board Member |
|---|
| Jake Howe |
| Kate Bolin |
| Gareth Howell |
| James Hayward |
| Matt Lloyd |
| David Hayward |
| David Clarke |
2012-2013
| Board Member |
|---|
| Dominic Morrow |
| James Hayward |
| Matt Lloyd |
| David Hayward |
| Jake Howe |
| Kate Bolin |
| David Clarke |
2011-2012
| Board Member |
|---|
| Dominic Morrow |
| Matt Little |
| Michael Procter |
| Michael Erskine |
| James Hayward |
| Matt Lloyd |
| David Hayward |
Pre-2011
Until 2011, Nottingham Hackspace didn't have an elected board.