New Tools May 2016/Pledge Drive: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Skipferret (talk | contribs) Added pledge |
|||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Skipferret|Phil Parry]] || £50 || No || -- | | [[User:Skipferret|Phil Parry]] || £50 || No || -- | ||
|- | |||
| Paul Meynell || £50 || No || -- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:27, 2 June 2016
We have had an offer to buy a variety of tools, including a very nice lathe and milling/boring machine.
The offer expires on Monday 6th June, so we must act fast!
Items for Sale
- Warco GH-1330 lathe with a large quantity of tools and accessories,
- Wabeco 11400 milling and boring machine also with a large quantity of tools and accessories,
- Record DMD 24A drill press,
- Axminster MB115 metal cutting bandsaw,
- Clarke CBG 6RSC bench grinder,
- Creusen buffing machine,
- Various other small tools etc.
Most of the equipment is about 12 years old, has been used for light work with aluminium and plastics and has been fastidiously maintained.
https://drive.google.com/folderview?id=0B0oYmjlAIDBocU1IMWQ2MFdnX3M
List of pledges
Please post on the google group mailing list if you really, truly have forgotten your HMS password and need to have someone else to update this.
| Who | How Much | Paid? | Method Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| jjelly | £200 | No | -- |
| 'RepRap' Matt | £100 | No | -- |
| Tom Grover | £250 | No | -- |
| RussellH | £40 | No | -- |
| Matt Little | £30 | No | -- |
| Mouse | £30 | No | -- |
| Peter Page | £15 | No | -- |
| Phil Parry | £50 | No | -- |
| Paul Meynell | £50 | No | -- |