2018-11-22 AGM Proxy Votes: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
added self |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| James Hayward || Toby Jackson <br> [...] | | James Hayward || Toby Jackson <br> [...] | ||
|- | |||
| James Fowkes || Michelle Strickland <br> [...] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | | || | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:46, 20 November 2018
If you cannot attend the AGM, you can register your vote with a proxy voter. This person will submit your vote at the AGM.
There is no limit to the number of members voting by proxy that a member acting as proxy can have registered against them.
Proxy Votes
If you would like to volunteer to be a proxy voter please add your name below:
| Name of member acting as Proxy | Names of members voting via Proxy |
|---|---|
| Example | Example |
| Member Name | Member Name 1 Member Name 2 |
| Matthew Little | Ange Taggart Sue Dickinson Chris Cain John Warman |
| Steve Barnett | [...] |
| Kate Bolin | Ben White Iain Sharp [...] |
| James Hayward | Toby Jackson [...] |
| James Fowkes | Michelle Strickland [...] |