Pillar Drill: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Joe ||£20||Y||Transferred to HS account 25/09/2012 | |Joe ||£20||Y||Transferred to HS account 25/09/2012 | ||
|- | |||
|Joe ||£10||Y||Transferred to HS account 17/10/2012 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|MarkP ||£10||Y||Cash left at Hackspace | |MarkP ||£10||Y||Cash left at Hackspace | ||
| Line 41: | Line 43: | ||
|John H ||£10||?|| | |John H ||£10||?|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wendy ||£10||Y||Transferred to HS account 14/09/2012 | |Wendy ||£10||Y||Transferred to HS account 14/09/2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wendy ||£10||Y||Transferred to HS account 17/10/2012 | |Wendy ||£10||Y||Transferred to HS account 17/10/2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
'''Total sum: | '''Total sum: £265''' | ||
[[Category:Tools and Equipment]] | [[Category:Tools and Equipment]] | ||
Revision as of 15:01, 17 October 2012
See Google group for original discussion.
Currently the workshop has a Bench Drill. Dominic has suggested that we purchase a floor standing pillar drill similar to this one.
To that end, a pledge was started.
Pledge Details
Total sum: £265| Name | Amount | Paid | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dominic | £50 | Y | |
| Rave | £10 | Y | |
| Spencer | £10 | ? | |
| James H | £20 | Y | Transferred to HS account 10/09/2012 |
| Moop | £10 | Y | Transferred to HS account 27/09/2012 |
| James F | £20 | Y | Transferred to HS account 25/09/2012 |
| Dylan | £10 | ? | |
| Jake | £30 | ? | |
| Mouse | £10 | ? | |
| Joe | £20 | Y | Transferred to HS account 25/09/2012 |
| Joe | £10 | Y | Transferred to HS account 17/10/2012 |
| MarkP | £10 | Y | Cash left at Hackspace |
| Matt Little | £10 | ? | |
| Gill | £15 | ? | |
| John H | £10 | ? | |
| Wendy | £10 | Y | Transferred to HS account 14/09/2012 |
| Wendy | £10 | Y | Transferred to HS account 17/10/2012 |