Snackspace: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
Other items that are generally re-stocked from the cash'n'carry at the same time as Snackspace | Other items that are generally re-stocked from the cash'n'carry at the same time as Snackspace | ||
Dustbin liners | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" | ||
! Category | |||
Small bin liners | ! Item | ||
! Stock? | |||
Paper towels (kitchen) | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|Rubbish Management | |||
Paper towels (blue, industrial) | |Dustbin liners || | ||
|- | |||
Toilet tissue | |Small bin liners || | ||
|- | |||
Washing-up liquid | |rowspan="7"|Cleaning | ||
|Paper towels (kitchen) || | |||
Handwash / Antiseptic | |- | ||
|Paper towels (blue, industrial) || | |||
Industrial handcleaner | |- | ||
|Toilet tissue || | |||
|- | |||
|Washing-up liquid || | |||
|- | |||
|Dishwasher stuff || | |||
|- | |||
|Handwash / Antiseptic || | |||
|- | |||
|Industrial handcleaner || | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 16:27, 2 January 2013
Snacks in the kitchen

Fresh fruit

Snackspace Stocklist
| Category | Item | Stock? |
|---|---|---|
| Drinks | Tango Orange | |
| Diet Coke | ||
| Spring Water | ||
| Coca Cola | ||
| Dr Pepper | ||
| Schweppes Lemonade | ||
| Pepsi Max | ||
| Club Mate | ||
| Old Jamaica Ginger Beer | ||
| Irn Bru | ||
| Snacks | Pot Noodle (several varieties) | |
| Rice Krispies Squares / Marshmallow | ||
| Rice Krispies Squares / Rocky Road | ||
| Crisps | ||
| Muesli bars | ||
| Mixed Salted Nuts (50p/scoop) | ||
| Salted pistachio Nuts (60p/scoop) | ||
| Mixed fruit& Nuts (50p/scoop) | ||
| Sweeties | ||
| M&Ms Peanuts | ||
| Chupa Chups | ||
| Toffee Crisp | ||
| Lemon Refreshers | ||
| Strawberry Refreshers | ||
| Original Refreshers | ||
| Champ | ||
| Wine Gums | ||
| Raspberry Wham! | ||
| Skittles | ||
| TicTacs / Lime & Orange | ||
| TicTacs / Mint | ||
| Requests | ||
| Kinder eggs | ||
| Goji berries | ||
| Mixed dried fruit | ||
| Dried papaya | ||
| Chewing gum | ||
| Regular / Dry Roast peanuts | ||
| Healthy Snacks |
Cleaning the Space
Other items that are generally re-stocked from the cash'n'carry at the same time as Snackspace
| Category | Item | Stock? |
|---|---|---|
| Rubbish Management | Dustbin liners | |
| Small bin liners | ||
| Cleaning | Paper towels (kitchen) | |
| Paper towels (blue, industrial) | ||
| Toilet tissue | ||
| Washing-up liquid | ||
| Dishwasher stuff | ||
| Handwash / Antiseptic | ||
| Industrial handcleaner |