Hardware Stocklist: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|+ Engineering Hardware | |+ Engineering Hardware | ||
| Pozidrive Head Machine Screws || | |||
| || || M3 || M4 || M5 || M6 || M8 | |||
|- | |||
| Pozidrive Head Machine Screws || 6mm | |||
|- | |||
| || 12mm | |||
|- | |||
| || 16mm | |||
|- | |||
| || 20mm | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 37: | Line 48: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|+ Carpentry Hardware | |+ Carpentry Hardware | ||
| | | Countersunk Head Woodscrews || | ||
|- Round Head Woodscrews | |||
|- | |||
| Round Head Woodscrews || | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| | {| | ||
|+ Electronics Hardware | |+ Electronics Hardware | ||
| | | Small Machine Screws / Nuts / Washers || | ||
|- Insulating (Nylon) Nuts / Bolts / Washers | |||
|- | |||
| Insulating (Nylon) Nuts / Bolts / Washers || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:49, 3 March 2013
| M3 | M4 | M5 | M6 | M8 | ||
| Pozidrive Head Machine Screws | 6mm | |||||
| 12mm | ||||||
| 16mm | ||||||
| 20mm
| ||||||
| Hex Head Set Screws | ||||||
| Roofing Bolts | ||||||
| Nuts | ||||||
| Nyloc Nuts | ||||||
| Plain Washers | ||||||
| Spring and Lock Washers | ||||||
| Self-Tapping Screws | ||||||
| Wing Nuts | ||||||
| Tee Nuts | ||||||
| Dowel Screws |
| Countersunk Head Woodscrews | |
| Round Head Woodscrews |
| Small Machine Screws / Nuts / Washers | |
| Insulating (Nylon) Nuts / Bolts / Washers |