Hardware Stocklist: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Spring and Lock Washers || | | Spring and Lock Washers || | ||
|- | |||
| Repair (Penny) Washers || | |||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 16:08, 3 March 2013
| M3 | M4 | M5 | M6 | M8 | ||||
| Pozidrive Head Machine Screws | 6mm | ♦ | — | |||||
| 12mm | ||||||||
| 16mm | ||||||||
| 20mm | ||||||||
| 25mm | ||||||||
| 30mm | ||||||||
| 40mm
| ||||||||
| Hex Head Set Screws | ||||||||
| Roofing Bolts | M3 | M4 | M5 | M6 | M8 | |||
| Nuts | ♦ | ♦ | ♦ | ♦ | ♦ | |||
| Nyloc Nuts | ♦ | ♦ | ♦ | ♦ | ♦ |
| ||
| Plain Washers | ||||||||
| Spring and Lock Washers | ||||||||
| Repair (Penny) Washers | ||||||||
| Self-Tapping Screws | ||||||||
| Wing Nuts | ||||||||
| Tee Nuts | ||||||||
| Dowel Screws |
| Countersunk Head Woodscrews | |
| Round Head Woodscrews |
| Small Machine Screws / Nuts / Washers | |
| Insulating (Nylon) Nuts / Bolts / Washers |