Michael's Microcontroller List: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m make sortable |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| Arduino Due|| ATSAM3x8E || Mega layout but 3.3v ARM device - very capable - fast timers | | Arduino Due|| ATSAM3x8E || Mega layout but 3.3v ARM device - very capable - fast timers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| NodeMCU | | NodeMCU v1.0 || ESP8266MOD AI-Thinker || CP2102 serial, Wifi device - use Arduino core, https://github.com/nodemcu/nodemcu-devkit-v1.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Doc Little's Dataduino || || Datalogging to SD card | | Doc Little's Dataduino || || Datalogging to SD card | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Arduino Nano || || Bought cheap from Maplins when they messed up pricing! | | Arduino Nano || || Bought cheap from Maplins when they messed up pricing! | ||
|- | |||
| Mouse's Cheeseboard || || Awesome build from Hackspace workshop! | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:02, 29 March 2020
| Name | Specs | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Minumus AVR USB_V1 | Atmel 90USB 162 | Full-sized USB plug, Makes excellent keyboard/joypad HID device |
| Wemos LoLin | ESP8266MOD | Wider that the NodeMCU |
| LPC-Expresso | Not touched in years - got playing with the wired ethernet and a tiny TCP/IP stack. | |
| Sparkfun Pro Micro | MEGA32U4 | Made a bunch of USB HID joysticks - still have a few left |
| Arduino Mega 2560 R3 | ATMEGA2560 | All-purpose go-to when loads of I/O needed |
| Arduino Due | ATSAM3x8E | Mega layout but 3.3v ARM device - very capable - fast timers |
| NodeMCU v1.0 | ESP8266MOD AI-Thinker | CP2102 serial, Wifi device - use Arduino core, https://github.com/nodemcu/nodemcu-devkit-v1.0 |
| Doc Little's Dataduino | Datalogging to SD card | |
| Ciseco xino basic for Atmel | 328P with UNO bootloader | Datalogging to SD card |
| Arduino UNO | ||
| Tin Arduino | bare 328P on tiny perfboard | Own design. For TV-Duino demos |
| Paperduino | bare 328P on cardboard | For demos |
| Pi-duino | bare 328P on pi hat | Own design. Full duplex serial comms with Pi |
| Makey-Makey | Won from an Intructables challenge. Aaron has it! | |
| Arduino Nano | Bought cheap from Maplins when they messed up pricing! | |
| Mouse's Cheeseboard | Awesome build from Hackspace workshop! |