2025-07-02 Agenda: Difference between revisions

From Nottinghack Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
Line 40: Line 40:
|| All  
|| All  
|-
|-
| 5 ||Team updates||  
| 5 ||Metalworking Downstairs||
Quotes update
|| Teams
|| Teams
|-
|-
| 6 ||Financial Update|| [[Financials 2025 May]]. || Treasurer
| 6 ||Team updates||
|| Teams
|-
| 7 ||Financial Update|| [[Financials 2025 May]]. || Treasurer
|-
|-
| 7 || Any Other Business
| 8 || Any Other Business
|| ||
|| ||
All
All

Revision as of 19:12, 1 July 2025

Agenda

  • Chairing: Edgar
  • Minutes: Shane
  • Location: Blue Room and Zoom

Minutes for this meeting are here: 2025-07-02 Transcript

Updates from Teams are encouraged. Agenda items from all members are welcome - please email the trustees.

# Item Notes Owner
1 Roll call By team
2 Announcements and Events

Ian is running a woodworking support session on Sunday July 6th from 11am.

Aaron's doing another "Build an Arduino" workshop this Saturday. Idea for an event? Please do it!

All
3 Actions & Minutes of Last Meeting

7th May - Members Meeting

  • 3D Printing: Fix the A1 mini, put up signage
  • Get quotes for electrics downstairs
Trustees
4 Happenings What's been going on? All
5 Metalworking Downstairs

Quotes update

Teams
6 Team updates Teams
7 Financial Update Financials 2025 May. Treasurer
8 Any Other Business

All

Note Note: Any Other Business. That is for items that are prompted by discussion during the meeting.