Tools/MemberTools: Difference between revisions

From Nottinghack Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
mNo edit summary
Timpart (talk | contribs)
Added items
 
Line 16: Line 16:
|-
|-
| Car ramps || [[user:Msemtd|Michael E]] || n/a || home || || [[File:Msemtd car-ramps.jpg | thumb | 100px | ]]
| Car ramps || [[user:Msemtd|Michael E]] || n/a || home || || [[File:Msemtd car-ramps.jpg | thumb | 100px | ]]
|-
| Revopoint 3D scanners || [[user:Timpart|Tim P]] || n/a || home ||Various from Person size to Sugar Cube ||
|-
| ATEM  Mini Pro Video switcher || [[user:Timpart|Tim P]] || n/a || home ||Four HDMI in, One out. Live streaming. Green screen chromakey or picture in picture ||
|-
| CZUR book scanner || [[user:Timpart|Tim P]] || n/a || home || Scans to computer. Also HDMI out for presenting.  ||
|-
|-
|}
|}
[[Category:Tools and Equipment]]
[[Category:Tools and Equipment]]

Latest revision as of 22:30, 30 December 2025

Tools owned and kept by members that are available for other members to borrow.


Tool Owner Consumables? Location Comments Looks Like
Electric Steam Wallpaper Stripper Michael E n/a home
B&D PowerFile Michael E abrasive belt home
Car ramps Michael E n/a home
Revopoint 3D scanners Tim P n/a home Various from Person size to Sugar Cube
ATEM Mini Pro Video switcher Tim P n/a home Four HDMI in, One out. Live streaming. Green screen chromakey or picture in picture
CZUR book scanner Tim P n/a home Scans to computer. Also HDMI out for presenting.