Tools/MemberTools: Difference between revisions
< Tools
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Electric Steam Wallpaper Stripper || [[user:Msemtd|Michael E]] || n/a || home || || [[File:Msemtd steam stripper.png | thumb | 100px | ]] | | Electric Steam Wallpaper Stripper || [[user:Msemtd|Michael E]] || n/a || home || || [[File:Msemtd steam stripper.png | thumb | 100px | ]] | ||
|- | |||
| B&D PowerFile || [[user:Msemtd|Michael E]] || abrasive belt || home || || [[File:Msemtd powerfile.png | thumb | 100px | ]] | |||
|- | |||
| Car ramps || [[user:Msemtd|Michael E]] || n/a || home || || [[File:Msemtd car-ramps.png | thumb | 100px | ]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Tools and Equipment]] | [[Category:Tools and Equipment]] | ||
Revision as of 09:48, 29 September 2014
Tools owned and kept by members that are available for other members to borrow.
| Tool | Owner | Consumables? | Location | Comments | Looks Like |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Electric Steam Wallpaper Stripper | Michael E | n/a | home | ||
| B&D PowerFile | Michael E | abrasive belt | home | ||
| Car ramps | Michael E | n/a | home |
