Electronics Test Kit Pledge: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (33 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
! Method Paid | ! Method Paid | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Lwk|'RepRap' Matt]] || £100 || No || -- | | [[User:Lwk|'RepRap' Matt]] || £200 || Yes|| Xfer 6/10/16 | ||
|- | |||
| Ben White || £25 || Yes || BACS | |||
|- | |||
| Derek Stonall|| £20 || Yes || Xfer 7/10/16 | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:jjb| James Berry]] || £50 || Yes || Cash | |||
|- | |||
| John C || £200 || Yes || Xfer | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Daniel|Daniel]] || £100 || Yes || Xfer 16/10/16 | |||
|- | |||
| James F || £20 || No || -- | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Dclarke|Dclarke]] || £25 || Yes || 14/10/16 PLEDGERG-xx | |||
|- | |||
| Andrew Walters || £30 || No || -- | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:moop|Steve Barnett]] || £75 || Yes || Xfer 10/10/16 | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Tasos|Tasos]] || £40 || Yes || Xfer 08/12/16 PLEDGEETKAA | |||
|- | |||
| Paul Meynell|| £50 || No || -- | |||
|- | |||
| Paul (Miller) || £65|| Yes || Xfer 10/10/16 | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:iandickinson|Ian D]] || £100 || Yes || Xfer 14/10/16 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{#widget:PledgeTracker|pledgeGoal=1276}} | {{#widget:PledgeTracker|pledgeGoal=1276}} | ||
[[Category:Pledge Drives]] | [[Category:Pledge Drives (past)]] | ||
Latest revision as of 21:16, 19 April 2019
Some very nice Rigol Electronics Test Kit has come available to buy but there is a rather short time frame to raise the money.
This pledge needs to reach it goal by the 16th September 2016
Rigol DS4024 200MHz 4-Channel Digital Oscilloscope https://www.rigol-uk.co.uk/ProductDetails.asp?ProductCode=DS4024&CartID=6
- with 350MHz bandwidth upgrade and signal decoding upgrade (RS232, I2C/SPI, CAN/LIN & FlexRay)
- was £1,800 + vat New and had the upgrades worth £1000 with it (currently £2,099 +vat)
- only 6 months old
Rigol DM3068 6½ Digit Digital Multimeter https://www.rigol-uk.co.uk/ProductDetails.asp?ProductCode=DM3068&CartID=15
- was ~£600 new
Rigol DP832 Linear DC Power Supply (30V/3A & 30V/3A & 5V/3A) https://www.rigol-uk.co.uk/ProductDetails.asp?ProductCode=DP832&CartID=1
- was ~£350 new
Total cost new ~£3050+vat today (more if the free scope upgrade offer expires)
We would like to get this kit all in one lot so there is a single pledge total
Pledge goal of £1064+vat = £1276.80
List of pledges
Please only post on the Google Group mailing list if you really, truly have forgotten your HMS password and need to have someone else to update this.
| Who | How Much | Paid? | Method Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| 'RepRap' Matt | £200 | Yes | Xfer 6/10/16 |
| Ben White | £25 | Yes | BACS |
| Derek Stonall | £20 | Yes | Xfer 7/10/16 |
| James Berry | £50 | Yes | Cash |
| John C | £200 | Yes | Xfer |
| Daniel | £100 | Yes | Xfer 16/10/16 |
| James F | £20 | No | -- |
| Dclarke | £25 | Yes | 14/10/16 PLEDGERG-xx |
| Andrew Walters | £30 | No | -- |
| Steve Barnett | £75 | Yes | Xfer 10/10/16 |
| Tasos | £40 | Yes | Xfer 08/12/16 PLEDGEETKAA |
| Paul Meynell | £50 | No | -- |
| Paul (Miller) | £65 | Yes | Xfer 10/10/16 |
| Ian D | £100 | Yes | Xfer 14/10/16 |