Hardware Stocklist: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| Colspan="2" | Plain Washers || √ || √ || √ || √ || √ | | Colspan="2" | Plain Washers || √ || √ || √ || √ || √ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Colspan="2" | Spring and Lock Washers || | | Colspan="2" | Spring and Lock Washers || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Repair (Penny) Washers || 1" || || || || √ || √ | | Repair (Penny) Washers || 1" || || || || √ || √ | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| Colspan="2" | Dowel Screws || || √ || || || | | Colspan="2" | Dowel Screws || || √ || || || | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| border="1" | {| border="1" | ||
|+ Carpentry Hardware | |+ Carpentry Hardware | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Round Head Woodscrews || | ! Colspan="2" | || 3mm || 3.5mm || 4mm || 5mm | ||
|- | |||
| Rowspan="6" | Countersunk Head Woodscrews || 15mm || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 20mm || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 25mm || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 30mm || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 40mm || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 50mm || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Rowspan="2" | Round Head Woodscrews || 15mm || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 25mm || || || || | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| border="1" | {| border="1" | ||
|+ Electronics Hardware | |+ Electronics Hardware | ||
! | ! Colspan="2" | || M2 || M2.5 || M3 Nylon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | Small Machine Screws || 6mm || || || √ | | rowspan="4" | Small Machine Screws || 6mm || || || √ | ||
| Line 80: | Line 96: | ||
| 20mm || || || √ | | 20mm || || || √ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nuts | | Colspan="2" | Nuts || √ || √ || √ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Washers | | Colspan="2" | Washers || √ || √ || √ | ||
|} | |} | ||
==See also== | |||
* [[Hardware Store]] | |||
[[Category:Fasteners]] | |||
Latest revision as of 17:04, 18 March 2019
| M3 | M4 | M5 | M6 | M8 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pozidrive Head Machine Screws | 6mm | √ | √ | |||
| 12mm | √ | √ | √ | |||
| 16mm | √ | √ | ||||
| 20mm | √ | √ | √ | |||
| 25mm | √ | |||||
| 30mm | √ | √ | ||||
| 40mm | √ | |||||
| Hex Head Set Screws | 16mm | √ | √ | |||
| 20mm | √ | √ | ||||
| 30mm | √ | √ | ||||
| 40mm | √ | |||||
| 50mm | √ | |||||
| Roofing Bolts | 30mm | √ | √ | |||
| 50mm | √ | |||||
| 60mm | √ | |||||
| 70mm | √ | |||||
| 80mm | √ | |||||
| Nuts | √ | √ | √ | √ | √ | |
| Nyloc Nuts | √ | √ | √ | √ | √ | |
| Plain Washers | √ | √ | √ | √ | √ | |
| Spring and Lock Washers | ||||||
| Repair (Penny) Washers | 1" | √ | √ | |||
| Self-Tapping Screws | ½" | √ (№8) | ||||
| ¾" | √ (№10) | |||||
| Wing Nuts | √ | |||||
| Tee Nuts | √ | |||||
| Dowel Screws | √ | |||||
| 3mm | 3.5mm | 4mm | 5mm | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Countersunk Head Woodscrews | 15mm | ||||
| 20mm | |||||
| 25mm | |||||
| 30mm | |||||
| 40mm | |||||
| 50mm | |||||
| Round Head Woodscrews | 15mm | ||||
| 25mm | |||||
| M2 | M2.5 | M3 Nylon | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Small Machine Screws | 6mm | √ | ||
| 12mm | √ | √ | ||
| 16mm | √ | |||
| 20mm | √ | |||
| Nuts | √ | √ | √ | |
| Washers | √ | √ | √ | |