Consumables/Wish-List: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
| | | | ||
| Inc Power | | Inc Power | ||
| £ | |||
|- | |||
| Stripboard | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| £ | | £ | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:22, 8 February 2011
The Wish List
| Consumable | Priority | Quantity Req | Notes | Cost |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wire | 1 | 1 or more | Single core | £ |
| Solder | 1 | 1 or more | Lead free 100g roll from Maplin(N29AR) | £ |
| Assorted Resistors | £ | |||
| Assorted Capacitors | £ | |||
| Assorted Diodes | £ | |||
| Assorted LEDs | £ | |||
| Assorted Transistors | Inc Power | £ | ||
| Stripboard | £ |
Remember we have lots of parts to salvage from the 2-box system!
See Also
This list needs populating. I've set aside £100 of the Hackspace funds for consumables. I'd like to place an order with CPC before the end of Feb! Dominic