InterhackerspacePBX/Payphone: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Created page with " The Payphone is a British Telecom Payphone 300 Internally its missing the main logic board and the cash box ==Conversion Plan== Pi + usb audio and a sip softphone ==Connect..." |
|||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
===Main connection 34 pin connector=== | ===Main connection 34 pin connector=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Pin!!Colour!!Function!!Detail | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1||Brown||LCD|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2||Red||LCD|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3||Orange||LCD|| | |||
|- | |||
| 4||Yellow||LCD|| | |||
|- | |||
| 5||Green||LCD|| | |||
|- | |||
| 6||Blue||LCD|| | |||
|- | |||
| 7||Purple||LCD|| | |||
|- | |||
| 8||Grey||LCD|| | |||
|- | |||
| 9||White||LCD|| | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Black||LCD|| | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Brown||LCD|| | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Red||LCD|| | |||
|- | |||
| 13||Orange||LCD|| | |||
|- | |||
| 14||Yellow||LCD|| | |||
|- | |||
| 15||green||Keypad||PL1 | |||
|- | |||
| 16||Blue||Keypad|| | |||
|- | |||
| 17||Purple||Keypad|| | |||
|- | |||
| 18||Grey||Keypad|| | |||
|- | |||
| 19||White||Keypad|| | |||
|- | |||
| 20||Black||Keypad|| | |||
|- | |||
| 21||Brown||Keypad||PL7 | |||
|- | |||
| 22||Red||Spare||N/C | |||
|- | |||
| 23||Orange ||Hook|| | |||
|- | |||
| 24||Yellow||Hook|| | |||
|- | |||
| 25||green||Follow|| | |||
|- | |||
| 26||Blue ||Follow|| | |||
|- | |||
| 27||Purple||Speaker|| | |||
|- | |||
| 28||Grey||Speaker|| | |||
|- | |||
| 29||White||Spare||N/C | |||
|- | |||
| 30||Black||Spare||N/C | |||
|- | |||
| 31||Brown||Spare||N/C | |||
|- | |||
| 32||Red||Spare||N/C | |||
|- | |||
| 33||Orange||Spare||N/C | |||
|- | |||
| 34||Yellow||Spare||N/C | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:31, 8 December 2014
The Payphone is a British Telecom Payphone 300
Internally its missing the main logic board and the cash box
Conversion Plan
Pi + usb audio and a sip softphone
Connections
There are 4 connections internal details of the pins outs can be found below
Main connection 34 pin connector
| Pin | Colour | Function | Detail |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brown | LCD | |
| 2 | Red | LCD | |
| 3 | Orange | LCD | |
| 4 | Yellow | LCD | |
| 5 | Green | LCD | |
| 6 | Blue | LCD | |
| 7 | Purple | LCD | |
| 8 | Grey | LCD | |
| 9 | White | LCD | |
| 10 | Black | LCD | |
| 11 | Brown | LCD | |
| 12 | Red | LCD | |
| 13 | Orange | LCD | |
| 14 | Yellow | LCD | |
| 15 | green | Keypad | PL1 |
| 16 | Blue | Keypad | |
| 17 | Purple | Keypad | |
| 18 | Grey | Keypad | |
| 19 | White | Keypad | |
| 20 | Black | Keypad | |
| 21 | Brown | Keypad | PL7 |
| 22 | Red | Spare | N/C |
| 23 | Orange | Hook | |
| 24 | Yellow | Hook | |
| 25 | green | Follow | |
| 26 | Blue | Follow | |
| 27 | Purple | Speaker | |
| 28 | Grey | Speaker | |
| 29 | White | Spare | N/C |
| 30 | Black | Spare | N/C |
| 31 | Brown | Spare | N/C |
| 32 | Red | Spare | N/C |
| 33 | Orange | Spare | N/C |
| 34 | Yellow | Spare | N/C |
Handset 6 pin connector
| Pin | Colour | Function | Detail |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brown | LCD |
Coin acepter
TBD
Coin holder
TBD