2024-02-07 Agenda: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|| [[Trustees]] | || [[Trustees]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4||Metalworking Downstairs|| Update on new metalworking area | | 4 || Laser Cutter || Planning and Re-inductions || [[Trustees]] and [[Team:Laser]] | ||
|- | |||
| 5 ||Metalworking Downstairs|| Update on new metalworking area | |||
|| [[Trustees]] | || [[Trustees]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6||Rules and Member's Guide|| | ||
Discussing the updates and how you can contribute | Discussing the updates and how you can contribute | ||
|| [[User:Asj|Aaron]] / Trustees | || [[User:Asj|Aaron]] / Trustees | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7||Team updates|| Updates from teams around the Hackspace | ||
|| [[Teams]] | || [[Teams]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8||Financial Update|| | ||
Last financial update was end of financial year - November. | Last financial update was end of financial year - November. | ||
| Line 45: | Line 47: | ||
|| Treasurer | || Treasurer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9||Any Other Business|| | ||
|| All | || All | ||
Revision as of 23:35, 28 January 2024
Agenda
- In the Chair:
- Taking Minutes:
- Location: Blue Room and Zoom
| # | Item | Notes | Owner |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Roll call | All | |
| 2 | Announcements and Events |
Idea for an event? Please do it! |
All |
| 3 | Actions & Minutes of Last Meeting | Trustees | |
| 4 | Laser Cutter | Planning and Re-inductions | Trustees and Team:Laser |
| 5 | Metalworking Downstairs | Update on new metalworking area | Trustees |
| 6 | Rules and Member's Guide |
Discussing the updates and how you can contribute |
Aaron / Trustees |
| 7 | Team updates | Updates from teams around the Hackspace | Teams |
| 8 | Financial Update |
Last financial update was end of financial year - November. |
Treasurer |
| 9 | Any Other Business | All |