Radio Group/Meshtastic: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Bauhaus1919 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Add my home node |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| Mooptastic 4d0c || [[User:Moop|Steve]] || !7c5a4d0c | | Mooptastic 4d0c || [[User:Moop|Steve]] || !7c5a4d0c | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Duck2 | | Duck2 Dck2 || Andrew || !433d43dc | ||
|- | |||
| J Up Mi Duck JUMD || JonW || !433d3740 | |||
|- | |||
| Haiku/v3 4664 || Shane || !433d4664 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 18:59, 18 June 2025
| Meshtastic | |
|---|---|
| Primary Contact | Jason |
| Created | 28/08/2024 |
| Location | Craft Room |
| Status | Complete |
| Type | Members Project |
Jason has set up an ESP32 based Meshtastic node within the hackspace. It's full name is Nottinghack Router, NH01 for short. The node is running in the EU868/868MHz band.
The admin web interface can be accessed while in the space via https://meshtastic-01.lspace/
Do not enable Bluetooth, it might break things.
Hackspace Members in the Mesh:
| Node Name | Member | ID |
|---|---|---|
| Nottinghack Router | Jason | !da545d90 |
| 2E0FIU/M | Jason | !da546738 |
| 2E0FIU | Jason | !432fae2a |
| M6PIU | Aaron | !da54653c |
| M6PIU/M | Aaron | !da54650c |
| M6PIU/PicoW | Aaron | !da54650c |
| Meshtastic 5b48 | Jon W | !da545b48 |
| Puck | Gareth | !433f173c |
| Msemtd | Michael | !433e83c4 |
| Mooptastic 6554 | Steve | !da546554 |
| Mooptastic 4d0c | Steve | !7c5a4d0c |
| Duck2 Dck2 | Andrew | !433d43dc |
| J Up Mi Duck JUMD | JonW | !433d3740 |
| Haiku/v3 4664 | Shane | !433d4664 |
