Risk Assessments: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m Fix table |
|||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Team:Electronics/Risk Assessments/Soldering|Soldering]] || ... | | [[Team:Electronics/Risk Assessments/Soldering|Soldering]] || ... | ||
|- | |||
| [[Team:Electronics/Risk Assessments/Testing and Measuring]] || ... | | [[Team:Electronics/Risk Assessments/Testing and Measuring]] || ... | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 79: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Team:Metalworking/Risk Assessments/Milling and Turning|Milling and Turning]] || ... | | [[Team:Metalworking/Risk Assessments/Milling and Turning|Milling and Turning]] || ... | ||
|- | |||
| [[Team:Metalworking/Risk Assessments/Welding|Welding]] || ... | | [[Team:Metalworking/Risk Assessments/Welding|Welding]] || ... | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 93: | Line 95: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Team:Woodworking/Risk Assessments/Bandsaw|Bandsaw]] || ... | | [[Team:Woodworking/Risk Assessments/Bandsaw|Bandsaw]] || ... | ||
|- | |||
| [[Team:Woodworking/Risk Assessments/Cutting|Cutting]] || ... | | [[Team:Woodworking/Risk Assessments/Cutting|Cutting]] || ... | ||
|- | |||
| [[Team:Woodworking/Risk Assessments/Tablesaw|Tablesaw]] || ... | | [[Team:Woodworking/Risk Assessments/Tablesaw|Tablesaw]] || ... | ||
|- | |||
| [[Team:Woodworking/Risk Assessments/Thicknessing and Planing|Thicknessing and Planing]] || ... | | [[Team:Woodworking/Risk Assessments/Thicknessing and Planing|Thicknessing and Planing]] || ... | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:01, 10 November 2024
Our insurance requires us to keep a log of potential risks and how we plan to mitigate those risks.
We want to do this per activity in the space. Sometimes a per tool page might be helpful too, but often the the activity is generic enough to cover what we need.
You can help us fill these out!
3D Printing
| Page | Last reviewed |
|---|---|
| FDM | ... |
| Resin Printing | ... |
Bike
| Page | Last reviewed |
|---|---|
| ... | ... |
CNC
| Page | Last reviewed |
|---|---|
| CNC Routing | ... |
Craft & Textiles
| Page | Last reviewed |
|---|---|
| Sewing Machines and Emberoidery | ... |
| Sharps | ... |
Electronics
| Page | Last reviewed |
|---|---|
| Soldering | ... |
| Team:Electronics/Risk Assessments/Testing and Measuring | ... |
Infrastructure
- ...
Laser
- ...
Membership
| Page | Last reviewed |
|---|---|
| Membership Tour | ... |
Metalworking
| Page | Last reviewed |
|---|---|
| Milling and Turning | ... |
| Welding | ... |
Resources and Snackspace
- ...
Woodworking
| Page | Last reviewed |
|---|---|
| Bandsaw | ... |
| Cutting | ... |
| Tablesaw | ... |
| Thicknessing and Planing | ... |