Risk Assessments: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→Electronics: Add link to Reflow Soldering |
|||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Team:Electronics/Risk Assessments/Soldering|Soldering]] || ... | | [[Team:Electronics/Risk Assessments/Soldering|Soldering]] || ... | ||
|- | |||
| [[Team:Electronics/Risk Assessments/Reflow Soldering|Reflow Soldering]] || ... | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Team:Electronics/Risk Assessments/Testing and Measuring|Testing and Measuring]] || ... | | [[Team:Electronics/Risk Assessments/Testing and Measuring|Testing and Measuring]] || ... | ||
Revision as of 21:30, 11 February 2025
Our insurance requires us to keep a log of potential risks and how we plan to mitigate those risks.
We want to do this per activity in the space. Sometimes a per tool page might be helpful too, but often the the activity is generic enough to cover what we need.
You can help us fill these out! There is an example here: Team:Safety/Risk Assessments/Example.
3D Printing
| Page | Last reviewed |
|---|---|
| FDM | 2024-11-10 |
| Resin Printing | 2024-11-10 |
Bike
| Page | Last reviewed |
|---|---|
| ... | ... |
CNC
| Page | Last reviewed |
|---|---|
| CNC Routing | ... |
Craft & Textiles
| Page | Last reviewed |
|---|---|
| Sewing Machines and Embroidery | ... |
| Sharps | ... |
Electronics
| Page | Last reviewed |
|---|---|
| Soldering | ... |
| Reflow Soldering | ... |
| Testing and Measuring | ... |
Infrastructure
- ...
Laser
| Page | Last reviewed |
|---|---|
| Laser cutting | ... |
Membership
| Page | Last reviewed |
|---|---|
| Membership Tour | ... |
Metalworking
| Page | Last reviewed |
|---|---|
| Milling and Turning | ... |
| Welding | ... |
Resources and Snackspace
- ...
Woodworking
| Page | Last reviewed |
|---|---|
| Bandsaw | ... |
| Cutting | ... |
| Tablesaw | ... |
| Thicknessing and Planing | ... |