Risk Assessments: Difference between revisions

From Nottinghack Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
→‎Electronics: Add link to Reflow Soldering
m Add missing risk assessments
Line 32: Line 32:
|-
|-
| [[Team:CNC/Risk Assessments/CNC Routing|CNC Routing]] || ...
| [[Team:CNC/Risk Assessments/CNC Routing|CNC Routing]] || ...
|-
| [[Team:CNC/Risk Assessments/CNC Routing|CNC Turning]] || ...
|}
|}


Line 43: Line 45:
|-
|-
| [[Team:Craft & Textiles/Risk Assessments/Sharps|Sharps]] || ...
| [[Team:Craft & Textiles/Risk Assessments/Sharps|Sharps]] || ...
|-
| [[Team:Craft & Textiles/Risk Assessments/Sublimation Printing and Transfer|Sublimation Printing and Transfer]] || ...
|}
|}


Line 54: Line 58:
|-
|-
| [[Team:Electronics/Risk Assessments/Reflow Soldering|Reflow Soldering]] || ...
| [[Team:Electronics/Risk Assessments/Reflow Soldering|Reflow Soldering]] || ...
|-
| [[Team:Electronics/Risk Assessments/Hot Air Rework|Hot Air Rework]] || ...
|-
|-
| [[Team:Electronics/Risk Assessments/Testing and Measuring|Testing and Measuring]] || ...
| [[Team:Electronics/Risk Assessments/Testing and Measuring|Testing and Measuring]] || ...
Line 60: Line 66:
== Infrastructure ==
== Infrastructure ==


* ...
{| class="wikitable"
|-
! Page !! Last reviewed
|-
| [[Team:Infrastructure/Risk Assessments/Computer Use|Computer Use]] || ...
|-
| [[Team:Infrastructure/Risk Assessments/Building Maintenance|Building Maintenance]] || ...
|}


== Laser ==
== Laser ==
Line 89: Line 102:
|-
|-
| [[Team:Metalworking/Risk Assessments/Welding|Welding]] || ...
| [[Team:Metalworking/Risk Assessments/Welding|Welding]] || ...
|-
| [[Team:Metalworking/Risk Assessments/Cutting|Cutting]] || ...
|}
|}


== Resources and Snackspace ==
== Resources and Snackspace ==


* ...
{| class="wikitable"
|-
! Page !! Last reviewed
|-
| [[Team:Resources and Snackspace/Risk Assessments/Restocking|Restocking]] || ...
|}


== Woodworking ==
== Woodworking ==

Revision as of 22:32, 28 March 2025

Our insurance requires us to keep a log of potential risks and how we plan to mitigate those risks.

We want to do this per activity in the space. Sometimes a per tool page might be helpful too, but often the the activity is generic enough to cover what we need.

You can help us fill these out! There is an example here: Team:Safety/Risk Assessments/Example.

3D Printing

Page Last reviewed
FDM 2024-11-10
Resin Printing 2024-11-10

Bike

Page Last reviewed
... ...

CNC

Page Last reviewed
CNC Routing ...
CNC Turning ...

Craft & Textiles

Page Last reviewed
Sewing Machines and Embroidery ...
Sharps ...
Sublimation Printing and Transfer ...

Electronics

Page Last reviewed
Soldering ...
Reflow Soldering ...
Hot Air Rework ...
Testing and Measuring ...

Infrastructure

Page Last reviewed
Computer Use ...
Building Maintenance ...

Laser

Page Last reviewed
Laser cutting ...

Membership

Page Last reviewed
Membership Tour ...

Metalworking

Page Last reviewed
Milling and Turning ...
Welding ...
Cutting ...

Resources and Snackspace

Page Last reviewed
Restocking ...

Woodworking

Page Last reviewed
Bandsaw ...
Cutting ...
Tablesaw ...
Thicknessing and Planing ...