Risk Assessments: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m Add missing risk assessments |
m Add suggestion of a sanding risk assessment |
||
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Team:Woodworking/Risk Assessments/Thicknessing and Planing|Thicknessing and Planing]] || ... | | [[Team:Woodworking/Risk Assessments/Thicknessing and Planing|Thicknessing and Planing]] || ... | ||
|- | |||
| [[Team:Woodworking/Risk Assessments/Sanding|Sanding]] || ... | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:14, 28 March 2025
Our insurance requires us to keep a log of potential risks and how we plan to mitigate those risks.
We want to do this per activity in the space. Sometimes a per tool page might be helpful too, but often the the activity is generic enough to cover what we need.
You can help us fill these out! There is an example here: Team:Safety/Risk Assessments/Example.
3D Printing
| Page | Last reviewed |
|---|---|
| FDM | 2024-11-10 |
| Resin Printing | 2024-11-10 |
Bike
| Page | Last reviewed |
|---|---|
| ... | ... |
CNC
| Page | Last reviewed |
|---|---|
| CNC Routing | ... |
| CNC Turning | ... |
Craft & Textiles
| Page | Last reviewed |
|---|---|
| Sewing Machines and Embroidery | ... |
| Sharps | ... |
| Sublimation Printing and Transfer | ... |
Electronics
| Page | Last reviewed |
|---|---|
| Soldering | ... |
| Reflow Soldering | ... |
| Hot Air Rework | ... |
| Testing and Measuring | ... |
Infrastructure
| Page | Last reviewed |
|---|---|
| Computer Use | ... |
| Building Maintenance | ... |
Laser
| Page | Last reviewed |
|---|---|
| Laser cutting | ... |
Membership
| Page | Last reviewed |
|---|---|
| Membership Tour | ... |
Metalworking
| Page | Last reviewed |
|---|---|
| Milling and Turning | ... |
| Welding | ... |
| Cutting | ... |
Resources and Snackspace
| Page | Last reviewed |
|---|---|
| Restocking | ... |
Woodworking
| Page | Last reviewed |
|---|---|
| Bandsaw | ... |
| Cutting | ... |
| Tablesaw | ... |
| Thicknessing and Planing | ... |
| Sanding | ... |