Trustees: Difference between revisions
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
==Previous trustees== | ==Previous trustees== | ||
===2015-2016=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Board Member | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:James|James Hayward]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:lwk|Matt Lloyd]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Dclarke|David Clarke]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Dominic|Dominic Morrow]] (stood down 28 June 2015) | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Jfowkes|James Fowkes]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Elsen|Sophie Wilkinson]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Robert|Rob Hunt]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Froggy|Adam Froggatt]] (replaced Dominic, 3 August 2015) | |||
|} | |||
===2014-2015=== | ===2014-2015=== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
| Line 75: | Line 96: | ||
! Board Member | ! Board Member | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [[User:Garethdoodles|Gareth Howell]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [[User:James|James Hayward]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [[User:lwk|Matt Lloyd]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [[User:Davidhayward|David Hayward]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [[User:Dclarke|David Clarke]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [[User:Dominic|Dominic Morrow]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [[User:Jfowkes|James Fowkes]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
===2013-2014=== | ===2013-2014=== | ||
| Line 94: | Line 115: | ||
! Board Member | ! Board Member | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [[User:Gmjhowe|Jake Howe]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [[User:Kate|Kate Bolin]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [[User:Garethdoodles|Gareth Howell]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [[User:James|James Hayward]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [[User:lwk|Matt Lloyd]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [[User:Davidhayward|David Hayward]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [[User:Dclarke|David Clarke]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 114: | Line 135: | ||
! Board Member | ! Board Member | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [[User:Dominic|Dominic Morrow]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [[User:James|James Hayward]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [[User:lwk|Matt Lloyd]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [[User:Davidhayward|David Hayward]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [[User:Gmjhowe|Jake Howe]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [[User:Kate|Kate Bolin]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [[User:Dclarke|David Clarke]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 134: | Line 155: | ||
! Board Member | ! Board Member | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [[User:Dominic|Dominic Morrow]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [[User:Chunky|Matt Little]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [[User:MichaelP|Michael Procter]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [[User:Msemtd|Michael Erskine]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [[User:James|James Hayward]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [[User:lwk|Matt Lloyd]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [[User:Davidhayward|David Hayward]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:48, 6 August 2015
The Hackspace is run by volunteers. A board of seven trustees give some of their spare time to ensure the space continues to run.
Just because a trustee seems to have an interest in a particular area, please don't assume that means you can't do things. Trustees are first and foremost members, and any work or space-wide projects that they take part in they do so as members.
You can always contact the entirety of the current board by emailing trustees@nottinghack.org.uk.
To contact an individual trustee, use their email from the table below.
Current Board of Trustees
| Photo | Board Member |
|---|---|
| Email: david.clarke@nottinghack.org.uk Trustee since: 2012 | |
James Fowkes |
Email: james.fowkes@nottinghack.org.uk Trustee since: 2014 |
James Hayward |
Email: james.hayward@nottinghack.org.uk Trustee since: 2011 |
Dominic Morrow |
Email: dominic.morrow@nottinghack.org.uk Trustee since: 2014 |
Matt Lloyd |
Email: matt.lloyd@nottinghack.org.uk Trustee since: 2011 |
Sophie Wilkinson |
Email: sophie.wilkinson@nottinghack.org.uk Trustee since: 2015 |
Rob Hunt |
Email: rob.hunt@nottinghack.org.uk Trustee since: 2015 |
Elections
Board elections take place each May, and any member can stand for election.
Related
There is currently a expenses policy under consideration.
Previous trustees
2015-2016
| Board Member |
|---|
| James Hayward |
| Matt Lloyd |
| David Clarke |
| Dominic Morrow (stood down 28 June 2015) |
| James Fowkes |
| Sophie Wilkinson |
| Rob Hunt |
| Adam Froggatt (replaced Dominic, 3 August 2015) |
2014-2015
| Board Member |
|---|
| Gareth Howell |
| James Hayward |
| Matt Lloyd |
| David Hayward |
| David Clarke |
| Dominic Morrow |
| James Fowkes |
2013-2014
| Board Member |
|---|
| Jake Howe |
| Kate Bolin |
| Gareth Howell |
| James Hayward |
| Matt Lloyd |
| David Hayward |
| David Clarke |
2012-2013
| Board Member |
|---|
| Dominic Morrow |
| James Hayward |
| Matt Lloyd |
| David Hayward |
| Jake Howe |
| Kate Bolin |
| David Clarke |
2011-2012
| Board Member |
|---|
| Dominic Morrow |
| Matt Little |
| Michael Procter |
| Michael Erskine |
| James Hayward |
| Matt Lloyd |
| David Hayward |
Pre-2011
Until 2011, Nottingham Hackspace didn't have an elected board.