Members list: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m Added user Luke |
m Added myself |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Davidhayward|David Hayward]] || [https://www.instructables.com/member/nachimir nachimir] || [https://twitter.com/nachimir nachimir] || - | | [[User:Davidhayward|David Hayward]] || [https://www.instructables.com/member/nachimir nachimir] || [https://twitter.com/nachimir nachimir] || - | ||
|- | |||
| [[User:DeeMids|Deanna Midnight]] || || || [https://mastodon.social/@Decline @decline@mastodon.social] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Dominic|Dominic Morrow]] || [https://www.instructables.com/member/ChickenGrylls ChickenGrylls] || [https://twitter.com/ChickenGrylls ChickenGrylls] || - | | [[User:Dominic|Dominic Morrow]] || [https://www.instructables.com/member/ChickenGrylls ChickenGrylls] || [https://twitter.com/ChickenGrylls ChickenGrylls] || - | ||
| Line 39: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Tharrick|Gareth W]] || - || [https://twitter.com/TharrickLawson TharrickLawson] || - | | [[User:Tharrick|Gareth W]] || - || [https://twitter.com/TharrickLawson TharrickLawson] || - | ||
|- | |||
| [[User:GregPye|Greg Pye]] || - || - || [https://bsky.app/profile/gregpye.bsky.social @gregpye.bsky.social] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Gsuberland|Graham Sutherland]] || - || - || [https://chaos.social/@gsuberland @gsuberland@chaos.social]<br/>[https://poly.nomial.co.uk/ web] | | [[User:Gsuberland|Graham Sutherland]] || - || - || [https://chaos.social/@gsuberland @gsuberland@chaos.social]<br/>[https://poly.nomial.co.uk/ web] | ||
| Line 53: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:James|James Hayward]] || [https://www.instructables.com/member/purplegecko purplegecko] || [https://twitter.com/geeksareforlife geeksareforlife] || - | | [[User:James|James Hayward]] || [https://www.instructables.com/member/purplegecko purplegecko] || [https://twitter.com/geeksareforlife geeksareforlife] || - | ||
|- | |||
| [[User:Jymbob|James Scholes]] || - || - || [https://bsky.app/profile/jymbob.bsky.social Jymbob on Bluesky] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:layjet|James Taylor]] || - || [https://twitter.com/aelian_text aelian_text] || - | | [[User:layjet|James Taylor]] || - || [https://twitter.com/aelian_text aelian_text] || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:2ManyHobbies|Jared Allen]] || [https://www.instructables.com/member/Jaz_Allen Jaz_Allen] || [https://twitter.com/Jaz_Allen Jaz_Allen] || - | | [[User:2ManyHobbies|Jared Allen]] || [https://www.instructables.com/member/Jaz_Allen Jaz_Allen] || [https://twitter.com/Jaz_Allen Jaz_Allen] || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Jcrouchley|John Crouchley]] || [https://www.instructables.com/member/jcrouchley jcrouchley] || [https://twitter.com/jcrouchley jcrouchley] || [https://john.crouchley.com web] | | [[User:Jcrouchley|John Crouchley]] || [https://www.instructables.com/member/jcrouchley jcrouchley] || [https://twitter.com/jcrouchley jcrouchley] || [https://john.crouchley.com web] | ||
| Line 99: | Line 103: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:PathfinderGoods|Shane Fullwood]] || - || [https://twitter.com/PathfinderGoods @PathfinderGoods] || - | | [[User:PathfinderGoods|Shane Fullwood]] || - || [https://twitter.com/PathfinderGoods @PathfinderGoods] || - | ||
|- | |||
| [[User:Shane|Shane P.]] || - || - || [https://d20.social/@shane @shane@d20.social] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Moop|Steve Barnett]] || - || - || - | | [[User:Moop|Steve Barnett]] || - || - || - | ||
Latest revision as of 09:50, 21 August 2025
- See New Members for useful introductory information
| Overview |
|---|
| The Space • Location • New Members • Tools • Events • Teams • Projects |
| Volunteering • Infrastructure • Network • Members • Action List • Donations Pledge Drives • Meeting • Financials Branding • Suppliers • History |
Some of our members have chosen to list themselves below:
If you add yourself to the list, please place your entry in alphabetical order!
See also
- Teams - look after specific aspects of the space
- Trustees - look after governance, co-ordination and legal aspects of the space