Members list: Difference between revisions

From Nottinghack Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
DeeMids (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Jymbob (talk | contribs)
Add me
Line 55: Line 55:
|-
|-
| [[User:James|James Hayward]] || [https://www.instructables.com/member/purplegecko purplegecko] || [https://twitter.com/geeksareforlife geeksareforlife] || -
| [[User:James|James Hayward]] || [https://www.instructables.com/member/purplegecko purplegecko] || [https://twitter.com/geeksareforlife geeksareforlife] || -
|-
| [[User:Jymbob|James Scholes]] || - || - || [https://bsky.app/profile/jymbob.bsky.social Jymbob on Bluesky]
|-
|-
| [[User:layjet|James Taylor]] || - || [https://twitter.com/aelian_text aelian_text] || -
| [[User:layjet|James Taylor]] || - || [https://twitter.com/aelian_text aelian_text] || -

Revision as of 15:18, 21 April 2025

See New Members for useful introductory information
Overview
Nottinghack
The SpaceLocationNew Members
ToolsEventsTeamsProjects
VolunteeringInfrastructureNetwork
MembersAction ListDonations
Pledge DrivesMeetingFinancials
BrandingSuppliersHistory
    
Homepage    Rules    Members' Guide

Some of our members have chosen to list themselves below:

Name Instructables Username Twitter Other social / web
Aaron Jackson - - @asj@hachyderm.io web
Adam Hillson SlackR84 SlackR84 -
Andrew Thorpe pyroka pyroka -
Andy Collins - - -
Andy Nevill - - -
Benjamin Crowe BnE BnE_C -
Chris Cain - - -
Daniel Martin spyclub spyclub -
Dan Spencer - - -
Daniel Swann -drs- ds1111_ -
David Hayward nachimir nachimir -
Deanna Midnight @decline@mastodon.social
Dominic Morrow ChickenGrylls ChickenGrylls -
David Clarke - - -
Eriw Preston - WanderingPyro -
Gareth W - TharrickLawson -
Graham Sutherland - - @gsuberland@chaos.social
web
Jake Howe gmjhowe gmjhowe web
Ian Davis - - -
Ian Dickinson - iandickinson -
Ian Evans - ideacrystals -
James Fowkes - fowkc -
James Hayward purplegecko geeksareforlife -
James Scholes - - Jymbob on Bluesky
James Taylor - aelian_text -
Jared Allen Jaz_Allen Jaz_Allen -
John Crouchley jcrouchley jcrouchley web
Jon - - -
Justin Stokes jnfsystems @justin_jnf -
Kate Bolin - Katemonkey web
Luke Choudhury - - Discord
Marcus - kmqz -
Massimiliano Cavallin - awambawamb -
Matt Little chunkyhampton ChunkyHampton -
Matt Lloyd lwk dpslwk -
Michael Erskine msemtd msemtd -
Michael Procter - _mhp_ -
Michelle Strickland - mellchie -
Matt Pritchard - - -
Matthew Walton - maw -
Rave - - -
Rob Haywood - @robbyteback -
Ross Fowkes Rossaluss @rossaluss -
Russell Jenkins - @jenkinsfearn -
Seb Price - - -
Shane Fullwood - @PathfinderGoods -
Shane P. - - @shane@d20.social
Steve Barnett - - -
Tasos Avgoustidis - - -
Tom Gwynne NondoX NondoX -
Tony Shannon sleepyuk ShannonTony -

If you add yourself to the list, please place your entry in alphabetical order!

See also

  • Teams - look after specific aspects of the space
  • Trustees - look after governance, co-ordination and legal aspects of the space

Resources